Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8733,650
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,5423,444
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6573,515
YaoundeCameroon 9,9276,169
YokoCameroon 9,7746,073
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,8297,972
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3116,407
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,7477,300
YanjiChina 3,6132,245
YichangChina 1,514941
YinchuanChina 2,1031,307
YiningChina 3,2982,050
YariguiesColombia 16,99110,558
YamasaDominican Republic 15,6339,714
YasicaDominican Republic 15,5519,664
YazdIran 4,9283,062
YakushimaJapan 3,0891,920
YamagataJapan 4,1972,608
YamaguchiJapan 3,2922,046
YokkaichiJapan 3,7642,339
YokohamaJapan 4,0482,515
YonagoJapan 3,5032,177
YonagunijimaJapan 2,2071,372
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 4,0252,501
YeMyanmar 686426
YolaNigeria 9,6255,981
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,0071,869
YurimaguasPeru 18,44711,463
YekaterinburgRussia 5,3283,311
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,7382,944
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6722,903
Yakima, WaUsa 11,4767,131
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,5765,951
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0747,503
York, PaUsa 13,3568,299
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,2098,208
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9898,072


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -