Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,7654,826
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,6132,245
WilliamtownAustralia 7,8854,900
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,5944,097
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5273,435
WoomeraAustralia 6,7754,210
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8483,013
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,8507,364
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,9678,058
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0096,220
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,7046,030
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,8217,967
Windsor, OnCanada 13,0848,130
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,0237,471
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,6477,237
WillemstadCuraçao 16,31710,140
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,3386,424
WajimaJapan 3,8792,410
WakamatsuJapan 4,1342,569
WakayamaJapan 3,6172,248
WakkanaiJapan 4,5922,854
WajirKenya 7,0274,367
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,6306,605
WindhoekNamibia 10,3606,438
WaihiNew Zealand 9,9876,206
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,1566,311
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,1216,290
WaimateNew Zealand 10,0016,215
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,0876,268
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,1426,302
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,1216,290
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,0786,262
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,0746,260
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,7196,039
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,1656,317
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,0676,256
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,0996,276
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,1876,330
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,0906,270
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,8946,148
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,1076,281
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,0486,244
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,0936,272
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,0976,274
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,8816,140
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9396,176
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,9476,181
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,8606,127
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,0056,217
WintonNew Zealand 9,8946,148
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,8436,117
WarsawPoland 7,6814,773
WroclawPoland 7,9744,955
WonsanSouth Korea 3,2342,010
Wad MedaniSudan 7,2734,519
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,2904,530
WauSudan 8,0625,010
WaddingtonUk 9,0565,628
Waco, TxUsa 13,9288,655
Wake IslandUsa 6,7194,175
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,0748,124
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,8587,990
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,9148,646
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,6307,227
Walnut, IlUsa 13,0228,092
Warren, OhUsa 13,2378,226
Warren, PaUsa 13,1338,161
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3268,281
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,4848,379
Washington, IaUsa 13,0908,134
Washington, InUsa 13,3998,326
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,8878,630
Watertown, NyUsa 12,9098,022
Watertown, SdUsa 12,5447,795
Watertown, WiUsa 12,9318,035
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,1548,174
Waverly, OhUsa 13,4468,355
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,3138,894
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,1258,778
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,8198,587
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,7908,569
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,6508,482
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,3488,295
West Chester, PaUsa 13,3548,298
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,8329,216
West Point, GaUsa 14,0868,753
West Point, NyUsa 13,2338,223
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3478,294
Whitestown, InUsa 13,3038,267
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,6418,477
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,2988,264
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,4297,102
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,2058,205
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,6898,507
Williamson, WvUsa 13,5648,429
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,2178,213
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,0247,472
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,3548,298
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,3908,321
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,9958,696
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3668,306
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,5068,393
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,7457,920
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0997,518
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,4047,708
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,0148,709
Winslow, AzUsa 12,9948,074
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,9038,640
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,4808,377
Wooster, OhUsa 13,2548,236


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -