Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9844,962
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,16811,290
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,20511,313
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,04211,212
ViennaAustria 8,0675,013
VitebskBelarus 7,0624,388
VassourasBrazil 16,46510,231
VicosaBrazil 16,37010,172
VitoriaBrazil 16,10410,007
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,0619,980
VarnaBulgaria 7,2484,504
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,4617,743
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1266,914
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2196,972
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2787,008
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1596,934
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1656,938
ValdiviaChile 17,75711,034
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,74911,029
VallenarChile 18,74211,647
ValparaisoChile 18,41011,440
VanguardiaColombia 17,30110,751
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,06811,228
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2305,114
VestervigDenmark 8,3965,218
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,6479,723
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,5879,686
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,5559,666
VilsandiEstonia 7,5764,708
VaasaFinland 7,5624,699
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,5085,908
VeravalIndia 3,3082,055
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,9961,240
ValentiaIreland 9,7086,032
VeniceItaly 8,4305,238
VeronaItaly 8,5455,310
VicenzaItaly 8,4905,276
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,5365,305
ViterboItaly 8,5385,306
VolterraItaly 8,6045,347
VientianeLaos 220137
VarenaLithuania 7,4264,615
VilniusLithuania 7,3894,592
VeracruzMexico 15,2409,470
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8615,507
VaernesNorway 8,0975,031
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2235,110
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,2254,490
VillarricaParaguay 17,72711,016
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,4254,614
VanavaraRussia 4,4982,795
VasileviciRussia 7,0764,397
Velikie LukiRussia 7,0464,378
VerhojanskRussia 5,7383,566
ViljujskRussia 5,0963,167
VitimRussia 4,4782,783
Vize IslandRussia 6,7484,193
VladivostokRussia 3,7902,355
VolgogradRussia 6,0043,731
VologdaRussia 6,5524,071
VoronezRussia 6,4293,995
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5324,680
VytegraRussia 6,7804,213
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 5,7823,593
ValenciaSpain 9,6395,990
ValladolidSpain 9,8696,133
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,1236,291
VisbySweden 7,7854,838
VanTurkey 5,9623,705
ValleyUk 9,2985,778
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1644,452
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,0717,501
Valdez, AkUsa 9,1685,697
Valentine, NeUsa 12,6617,868
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4437,111
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,7797,941
Vevay, InUsa 13,4538,360
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,0448,727
Victoria, TxUsa 14,2238,838
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,7877,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -