Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,0509,973
UaupesBrazil 17,49810,874
UbatubaBrazil 16,61010,321
UberabaBrazil 16,88610,493
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7536,682
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,9801,852
UpernavikGreenland 9,5855,956
UummannaqGreenland 9,7496,058
UdineItaly 8,3495,188
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5555,316
UenoJapan 3,7212,312
UnzendakeJapan 3,1331,947
UrakawaJapan 4,5352,818
UshibukaJapan 3,0921,921
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,1002,548
UwajimaJapan 3,3532,083
UkmergeLithuania 7,4094,604
UtenaLithuania 7,3564,571
UlaangomMongolia 3,4442,140
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,1461,955
UlgiiMongolia 3,4092,118
UliastaiMongolia 3,1351,948
UmnugoviMongolia 3,3702,094
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,1461,955
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,3982,112
UfaRussia 5,4763,403
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4984,038
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,5842,227
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2413,878
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,7752,346
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2113,859
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3763,962
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1703,213
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5664,080
Umm BeninSudan 7,2654,514
UmeňSweden 7,6344,744
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 591367
Udon ThaniThailand 288179
Uttaradit EastThailand 330205
UrfaTurkey 6,3633,954
UsakTurkey 7,1724,457
Uman’Ukraine 7,0464,378
UzgorodUkraine 7,6304,741
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,3658,305
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,2248,218
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2748,249
Urbana, OhUsa 13,3178,275


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -