Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9912,480
ShkoderAlbania 7,9474,938
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1425,681
SaltaArgentina 18,62811,576
San AntonioArgentina 17,39510,809
San LuisArgentina 18,14011,273
San RafaelArgentina 18,13411,269
Santa RosaArgentina 17,73711,022
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,38211,423
SarmientoArgentina 17,04710,593
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9224,923
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9184,921
SalzburgAustria 8,3225,171
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6643,520
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4903,411
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,5333,438
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,8267,349
SaveBenin 10,7026,651
Santa CruzBolivia 18,45311,467
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9994,971
SalvadorBrazil 15,7609,793
Santa MariaBrazil 17,35010,781
SantaremBrazil 16,83710,463
SantosBrazil 16,73610,400
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,89710,500
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,85810,475
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,4989,631
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,03610,587
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,51610,885
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,60210,317
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8929,876
Sao MateusBrazil 16,0319,962
São PauloBrazil 16,76810,420
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,86110,478
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,46411,474
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,8489,848
SerrinhaBrazil 15,7639,795
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,50110,254
SobralBrazil 15,5709,675
SoureBrazil 16,17910,054
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,31510,138
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,15810,662
SurubimBrazil 15,2879,500
SadovoBulgaria 7,5064,664
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6514,755
SofiaBulgaria 7,6254,738
SiemreapCambodia 747464
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,6907,885
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6617,246
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,6647,870
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3816,451
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1536,309
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,4297,724
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5297,164
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,6057,833
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,6447,236
Scott, SkCanada 11,4417,110
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,1377,542
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,6947,888
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,7257,907
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0795,642
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,1267,535
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,1107,525
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9576,809
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4876,517
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,1697,562
Summerside, PeCanada 12,5067,772
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6827,259
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6787,257
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,4557,739
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,4927,142
SalCape Verde 12,7667,933
SantiagoChile 18,34311,399
SewellChile 18,27211,355
ShanghaiChina 2,3071,433
ShantouChina 1,553965
ShenyangChina 3,1551,961
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,38110,179
Simon BolivarColombia 16,54310,280
San JoseCosta Rica 16,63110,334
SibenikCroatia 8,2015,096
SplitCroatia 8,1645,073
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0384,995
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3795,207
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,5819,682
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6579,729
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,5889,687
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,5759,679
SamanaDominican Republic 15,5719,676
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,6659,734
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,5929,689
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,6699,737
San JuanDominican Republic 15,6539,727
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,6389,718
SanchezDominican Republic 15,5779,680
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,5729,677
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,5819,682
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,6669,735
San GabrielEcuador 17,73711,022
SalloumEgypt 7,6704,766
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6924,780
SohagEgypt 7,1504,443
St. KatrineEgypt 6,8814,276
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,0799,991
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,0739,988
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3544,570
StrasbourgFrance 8,6855,397
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,13010,023
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,17410,051
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1853,843
SchleswigGermany 8,3825,209
StuttgartGermany 8,5695,325
SamosGreece 7,4014,599
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5914,717
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,6864,776
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0946,273
SiguiriGuinea 11,7327,291
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,9809,930
SzegedHungary 7,8264,863
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0675,013
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4855,894
SagarIndia 2,4501,522
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1171,937
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,8733,028
SemnanIran 5,0453,135
ShahroudIran 4,9213,058
ShirazIran 5,0793,156
ShannonIreland 9,5885,958
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8305,487
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2465,124
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0945,030
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6515,376
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8715,512
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2685,138
SigonellaItaly 8,4445,247
SassandraIvory Coast 11,7077,275
SagaJapan 3,1571,962
SaigoJapan 3,5352,197
SakaiJapan 3,5002,175
SakataJapan 4,1792,597
SapporoJapan 4,4612,772
SaseboJapan 3,1041,929
SendaiJapan 4,2432,636
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,3762,098
ShimonosekiJapan 3,2382,012
ShinjoJapan 4,2112,617
ShionomisakiJapan 3,6442,265
ShirakawaJapan 4,1482,578
ShizuokaJapan 3,9252,439
SumotoJapan 3,5982,236
SuttsuJapan 4,3672,714
SuwaJapan 3,9332,444
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,48611,487
SavannakhetLaos 456283
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4964,658
SiluteLithuania 7,6184,734
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7774,833
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,8364,248
SalimaMalawi 8,2795,145
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,3201,442
SibuMalaysia 2,2181,378
SanMali 11,2166,970
SegouMali 11,3447,049
SikassoMali 11,3897,077
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1553,825
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,5839,684
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8481,770
SainshandMongolia 2,8771,788
SafiMorocco 10,6976,647
Sidi IfniMorocco 10,9316,793
SittweMyanmar 967601
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9616,190
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4885,275
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7694,828
SaiqOman 4,6002,858
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0593,144
SurOman 4,4172,745
SialkotPakistan 3,0771,912
SibbiPakistan 3,6072,242
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,77111,043
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,43812,079
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7461,706
SandomierzPoland 7,6454,751
SniezkaPoland 8,0615,009
SuwalkiPoland 7,5314,680
SzczecinPoland 8,0845,023
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,4256,478
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6237,222
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,5629,671
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,8034,227
Satu MareRomania 7,5944,719
SibiuRomania 7,5274,677
SulinaRomania 7,0914,407
SadrinskRussia 5,1293,187
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0974,410
SalekhardRussia 5,7713,586
SaratovRussia 5,9673,708
SejmcanRussia 6,0943,787
SelagoncyRussia 5,2303,250
Simusir IslandRussia 5,3873,347
SkovorodinoRussia 4,2232,624
SmolenskRussia 6,9424,314
SociRussia 6,2943,911
SortovalaRussia 7,0944,408
SuntarRussia 4,8503,014
SurgutRussia 5,1103,176
SverdlovskRussia 5,3303,312
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0813,779
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,5029,633
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5596,562
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7783,591
SingaporeSingapore 2,0691,286
SliacSlovakia 7,8574,882
SeoulSouth Korea 3,1021,927
SineijuSouth Korea 3,0881,919
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,9586,188
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5895,958
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7096,033
SevilleSpain 10,1646,316
SennarSudan 7,2854,527
ShambatSudan 7,3344,557
ShendiSudan 7,2124,481
StenseleSweden 7,7764,832
StockholmSweden 7,7834,836
StorlienSweden 8,0424,997
SundsvallSweden 7,7844,837
SantisSwitzerland 8,6035,346
SongeaTanzania 8,0354,993
Sakon NakhonThailand 369229
SongkhlaThailand 1,422884
Suphan BuriThailand 638396
Surat ThaniThailand 1,237769
SurinThailand 576358
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,8126,718
SokodeTogo 10,7996,710
SfaxTunisia 8,8925,526
SousseTunisia 8,8615,506
SamsunTurkey 6,5714,083
SiirtTurkey 6,0823,780
SivasTurkey 6,5114,046
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3742,718
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,5685,946
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1625,693
SarataUkraine 7,0954,409
SarnyUkraine 7,2994,536
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7484,193
SumyUkraine 6,7364,186
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,8002,983
SaltoUruguay 17,65010,968
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,0887,511
Safford, AzUsa 13,2168,213
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,8417,979
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,6729,117
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,3668,306
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,9338,037
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,7247,907
Salem, InUsa 13,4138,335
Salem, OrUsa 11,4847,136
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,4067,709
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,8268,592
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0938,758
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,8277,971
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,1077,523
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,5629,670
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,4027,707
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,4257,721
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,5467,796
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,4457,733
Santuck, ScUsa 13,8978,636
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,6047,833
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,2208,837
Scott City, KsUsa 13,1408,165
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,6567,865
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,4138,335
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2997,021
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,3137,030
Sedan, KsUsa 13,3918,321
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,2006,960
Selma, AlUsa 14,1658,802
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,2278,219
Seymour, InUsa 13,4138,335
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5368,411
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2447,609
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,9538,670
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,8337,975
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,7007,892
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1128,148
Southport, NcUsa 14,0248,714
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4458,355
Spencer, WvUsa 13,4598,364
Spickard, MoUsa 13,1308,159
Spokane, WaUsa 11,5297,164
Spooner, WiUsa 12,5737,813
Springfield, IlUsa 13,2618,241
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,4598,363
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0224,985
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,5577,803
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,3668,306
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,6007,830
Stamford, CtUsa 13,2338,223
State College, PaUsa 13,2688,245
State University, MsUsa 14,0178,710
State University, NmUsa 13,4658,367
Staunton, VaUsa 13,5618,427
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,6647,869
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,1978,201
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1537,552
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,8397,978
Storrs, CtUsa 13,1318,160
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,6798,500
Summerville, ScUsa 14,1288,779
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5507,177
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,2818,253
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,9918,073
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,0088,083
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,0052,489
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,87510,486
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,72110,391
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,73410,399
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,1846,950
SocotraYemen 5,1963,229
SenangaZambia 9,4965,901
SerenjeZambia 8,6845,396
SeshekeZambia 9,4535,874
SolweziZambia 9,0195,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -