Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,95611,158
ReconquistaArgentina 17,91111,130
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,01811,196
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,40810,196
RivadaviaArgentina 18,40211,435
RosarioArgentina 17,78611,052
RichmondAustralia 7,8704,890
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1144,420
RecifeBrazil 15,2139,454
RemansoBrazil 16,0149,951
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,47211,479
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,41510,200
Rio NegroBrazil 17,06710,605
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,17510,672
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2767,007
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,9747,440
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,7667,311
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7667,311
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4265,857
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Roberval, QcCanada 12,3897,699
RuoqiangChina 2,5151,563
Rafael NunezColombia 16,63210,336
RandersDenmark 8,3025,159
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,6619,732
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,5409,657
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,70610,381
RumipambaEcuador 17,91611,133
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,7984,224
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,8604,263
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,9954,347
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,10110,006
RostockGermany 8,2315,115
RhodesGreece 7,3174,547
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1465,683
ReykhólarIceland 9,4405,866
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5205,916
RamsarIran 5,3073,298
RashtIran 5,4043,358
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4515,873
RadicofaniItaly 8,5485,312
Resia PassItaly 8,5305,301
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4505,251
RivoltoItaly 8,3655,198
Rolle PassItaly 8,4515,251
RomeItaly 8,5175,293
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5425,308
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3375,181
RumoiJapan 4,5222,810
RigaLatvia 7,4534,632
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,5124,668
RodriguesMauritius 6,0953,787
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4802,162
RabatMorocco 10,4026,464
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 719447
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,9176,162
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,0006,214
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0336,235
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,9216,165
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,8566,125
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,0666,255
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,0606,252
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9236,166
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,9646,192
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2106,344
RivasNicaragua 16,42710,208
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,4792,162
RebolyRussia 7,1184,424
Rostov On DonRussia 6,3253,931
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,6883,535
RagaSudan 8,2795,145
RashadSudan 7,6054,726
RenkSudan 7,4284,616
RumbekSudan 7,9194,921
RanongThailand 1,164723
Roi EtThailand 456283
RizeTurkey 6,2173,863
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2682,652
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0604,387
RomnyUkraine 6,8204,238
RovnoUkraine 7,3364,558
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7572,956
RochaUruguay 17,18710,680
Racine, WiUsa 12,9798,066
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,8158,585
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,4517,737
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,4487,736
Reading, PaUsa 13,3168,275
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,9117,402
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1147,528
Redding, CaUsa 11,8807,383
Redlands, CaUsa 12,7317,911
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,1077,524
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1808,190
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,6348,472
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,6348,472
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,6518,483
Rochester, MnUsa 12,7667,933
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,0108,084
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,7817,942
Rockford, IlUsa 13,0168,088
Rockville, InUsa 13,2898,258
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,9128,024
Rome, GaUsa 13,9768,685
Roseau, MnUsa 12,1487,549
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,6397,232
Roswell, NmUsa 13,4598,364
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,4658,367
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2188,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -