Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2556,373
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,359845
ParanaArgentina 17,83511,083
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,66210,976
PehuajoArgentina 17,65110,969
PergaminoArgentina 17,70511,002
PigeArgentina 17,54110,900
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,10111,248
PosadasArgentina 17,63810,961
PresidenciaArgentina 18,08511,238
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,37411,418
Punta IndioArgentina 17,36510,791
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9473,696
Port HedlandAustralia 4,8232,997
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6017,209
ParakouBenin 10,6346,608
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,4519,601
ParacatuBrazil 16,73810,401
ParanaBrazil 16,71210,385
ParanaguaBrazil 16,94710,531
ParanaibaBrazil 17,22610,705
ParintinsBrazil 17,02510,579
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6799,743
Passo FundoBrazil 17,27410,734
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,72510,393
PaulistanaBrazil 15,8549,852
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,6069,697
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,12810,022
PeixeBrazil 16,76610,419
PetrolinaBrazil 15,8389,842
PicosBrazil 15,8439,845
PiraiBrazil 16,48910,247
PirenopolisBrazil 16,92810,519
PompeuBrazil 16,57610,300
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,70110,999
Porto De MozBrazil 16,57510,300
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,19010,682
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,07211,230
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,11110,633
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,71910,390
PosseBrazil 16,61010,321
PlevenBulgaria 7,5154,670
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5214,673
Phnom PenhCambodia 971603
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7756,696
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1486,306
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2757,006
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,6957,889
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,8868,007
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,9937,452
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0296,854
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,2857,634
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7996,711
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,0007,457
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,4587,120
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7646,689
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3746,446
Princeton, BcCanada 11,7487,300
ParronChile 18,26511,350
Puerto AysenChile 17,13810,650
Puerto MonttChile 17,57710,922
Punta ArenasChile 16,28310,119
PingbianChina 1,6931,052
PeralesColombia 17,29510,747
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,90410,505
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,60910,321
PragueCzech Republic 8,1785,082
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,7479,785
PimentelDominican Republic 15,5919,688
PoloDominican Republic 15,7339,777
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,5379,655
PichilingueEcuador 17,91911,135
PortoviejoEcuador 17,90111,124
PuyoEcuador 17,97211,168
Port-SaidEgypt 7,0144,358
ParisFrance 9,0455,620
PerpignanFrance 9,2435,744
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3185,169
Port-GentilGabon 10,3886,455
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,54810,905
PotsdamGermany 8,2085,101
PatrasGreece 7,8404,872
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2765,764
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5896,580
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,6189,705
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,7179,767
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,0599,979
PecsHungary 7,9724,954
PambanIndia 2,7291,696
PuneIndia 2,9701,846
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,3231,443
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,3481,459
PadovaItaly 8,4685,262
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5115,289
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5605,319
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5775,330
PantelleriaItaly 8,7145,415
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6045,347
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8345,490
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4845,272
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3695,201
PiacenzaItaly 8,6465,372
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6325,364
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4635,259
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5105,288
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2845,148
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5305,300
PrizziItaly 8,5625,321
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,6341,016
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,5824,090
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5964,099
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,2043,855
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9644,949
PatheinMyanmar 851529
PutaoMyanmar 957595
PyiMyanmar 736457
PoindimieNew Caledonia 8,2355,118
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,9736,197
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1116,283
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1116,283
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,0916,271
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,8906,146
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,0196,226
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,18810,059
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,3576,436
PohangNorth Korea 3,2041,991
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,1091,932
PadidanPakistan 3,5452,203
PanjgurPakistan 3,9442,451
ParachinarPakistan 3,5182,186
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0002,485
PeshawarPakistan 3,3912,107
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,9143,675
PilarParaguay 17,87711,109
PiscoPeru 19,30911,999
PiuraPeru 18,35611,407
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,78811,675
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,1081,310
PoznanPoland 7,9564,944
PrzemyslPoland 7,5804,711
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,1396,301
PortalegrePortugal 10,1876,331
Porto Portugal 10,1806,326
PavelecRussia 6,4664,018
PecoraRussia 6,0013,729
PermRussia 5,6223,494
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,0343,749
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9114,295
PjatigorskRussia 6,0383,752
PoronajskRussia 4,8743,029
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,4404,002
Providenja BayRussia 7,7654,826
PskovRussia 7,1934,470
PodorSenegal 12,0327,477
PopradSlovakia 7,7714,829
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0616,252
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,4565,876
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,3815,829
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,7381,702
Port SudanSudan 6,7484,193
ParamariboSuriname 16,22710,084
PiteňSweden 7,5744,707
PalmyraSyria 6,4153,987
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,5147,777
PhetchabunThailand 397247
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 395246
PhraeThailand 285177
PhuketThailand 1,394866
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,369850
Prachin BuriThailand 654406
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 929577
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,17210,049
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,4085,846
PoltavaUkraine 6,7354,185
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,45810,848
PradoUruguay 17,31510,760
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,21310,697
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3838,316
Pana, IlUsa 13,3228,278
Paoli, InUsa 13,4138,335
Paris, IlUsa 13,2748,249
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,3917,700
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,3128,894
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5117,774
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,6108,457
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,4358,348
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0968,138
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,6357,230
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,3278,903
Peoria, IlUsa 13,1728,185
Perry, OkUsa 13,4838,378
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3648,304
Philo, OhUsa 13,3438,291
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,0688,120
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,5147,776
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,8158,585
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,4047,708
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,6677,871
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2958,261
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,2338,223
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,1058,144
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,6498,482
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1807,569
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,4047,708
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,1488,170
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,8828,626
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2336,980
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,2108,830
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,2398,227
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2336,980
Portage, WiUsa 12,8227,967
Portland, MaineUsa 12,9098,022
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4507,115
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,8868,008
Prescott, ArUsa 13,8138,583
Priest River, IdUsa 11,5097,152
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,5768,436
Princeton, InUsa 13,4928,384
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,1328,160
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9758,063
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,96310,541
PetaukeZambia 8,6255,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -