Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,8186,101
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1366,298
OranArgentina 18,56811,538
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8303,001
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3693,958
OstendeBelgium 8,9145,539
ObidosBrazil 16,87010,483
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,9296,791
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,7617,930
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,7637,931
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,66610,978
OdenseDenmark 8,3045,160
OtavaloEcuador 17,77811,047
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7176,038
OuluFinland 7,3914,593
OroomiehIran 5,8093,610
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7885,461
OdienneIvory Coast 11,6607,246
ObihiroJapan 4,5982,857
OfunatoJapan 4,3382,695
OitaJapan 3,2702,032
OkayamaJapan 3,5242,190
OkinoerabuJapan 2,8261,756
OmaezakiJapan 3,8972,421
OmuJapan 4,6482,888
OnahamaJapan 4,2012,610
OsakaJapan 3,6632,276
OshimaJapan 4,0022,487
OtaruJapan 4,4432,761
OwaseJapan 3,7032,301
OuarzazateMorocco 10,5706,569
OujoaMorocco 9,9676,194
OuanahamNew Caledonia 8,4015,221
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,0866,268
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,9106,158
OphirNew Zealand 9,9246,167
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,1366,298
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8746,136
OcotalNicaragua 16,17110,049
OrlandNorway 8,1565,068
OsloNorway 8,1815,084
OhotskRussia 5,4673,397
OkhotskRussia 5,4673,397
OlekminskRussia 4,7312,940
OlenekRussia 5,4533,389
OmskRussia 4,5922,853
OnegaRussia 6,7694,207
OrenburgRussia 5,3813,344
OymyakonRussia 5,7233,556
OviedoSpain 9,8676,131
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9254,925
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9485,560
OdessaUkraine 7,0094,355
OvrucUkraine 7,1484,442
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,7648,553
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,8297,972
Oakland, MdUsa 13,4678,368
Oakley, IdUsa 12,1967,579
Oconto, WiUsa 12,7427,918
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,7957,951
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,5278,406
Olathe, KsUsa 13,2298,221
Olivia, MnUsa 12,6177,840
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3227,036
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9628,055
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,9528,048
Oolitic, InUsa 13,3998,326
Orlando, FlUsa 14,6309,091
Orono, MeUsa 12,7457,920
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,8267,970
Oswego, NyUsa 12,9718,060
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,1488,170
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,2298,221
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5358,411
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9938,074
Ozark, ArUsa 13,6798,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -