Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6622,276
NeuquenArgentina 17,69810,998
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,61610,947
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,9075,535
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9573,702
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9534,942
NuriootpaAustralia 7,1924,469
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,0199,333
NatitingouBenin 10,7206,662
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,34810,159
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5815,954
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9386,176
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3827,073
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,0657,498
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,8617,371
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6856,018
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4217,097
North Bay, OnCanada 12,6477,859
N’DjamenaChad 9,2545,751
NanchangChina 1,6991,055
NanjingChina 2,1381,329
NanningChina 701435
NicosiaCyprus 6,8674,267
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2135,104
NaguaDominican Republic 15,5639,671
NeybaDominican Republic 15,6939,751
NegeleEthiopia 6,9414,313
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2205,729
NandiFiji 9,2205,729
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5284,678
NancyFrance 8,7805,456
NantesFrance 9,3865,833
NiceFrance 8,8785,517
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1855,086
NurembergGermany 8,4145,228
NurnbergGermany 8,4165,230
NaxosGreece 7,5444,688
NanortalikGreenland 10,6426,613
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,5486,555
NordGreenland 8,2645,135
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,4026,464
NzerekoreGuinea 11,8107,339
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,4061,495
New DelhiIndia 2,7001,678
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4025,221
NaganoJapan 3,9612,461
NagasakiJapan 3,0981,925
NagoJapan 2,7371,701
NagoyaJapan 3,8052,365
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,7021,679
NaraJapan 3,6912,294
NazeJapan 2,9251,818
NemuroJapan 4,7942,979
NiigataJapan 4,0772,534
NikkoJapan 4,0752,532
NobeokaJapan 3,2512,020
NairobiKenya 7,4974,659
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,7446,676
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,4362,135
NidaLithuania 7,6464,752
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,9494,318
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,3654,577
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,2055,099
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,2705,139
NaraMali 11,3737,068
NioroMali 11,5717,190
NemaMauritania 11,3047,024
NouakchottMauritania 12,0507,488
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,4105,226
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,1726,321
NelsonNew Zealand 9,9776,200
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,9386,175
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,1636,316
NandaimeNicaragua 16,38510,182
N’GuigmiNiger 9,3745,825
NiameyNiger 10,5116,532
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7394,809
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4134,607
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,8444,874
NawabshahPakistan 3,5162,185
NokkundiPakistan 4,0922,543
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,35011,403
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,0901,299
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3063,919
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,8142,370
NikolaevRussia 6,9184,299
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,9493,076
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,5554,073
NizneangarskRussia 4,0412,511
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9012,424
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,6773,528
NovgorodRussia 7,0284,367
NovosibirskRussia 4,2302,629
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 2,7151,687
No. 6Sudan 7,1954,471
NyalaSudan 8,2405,120
Nakhon PhanomThailand 391243
Nakhon SawanThailand 514319
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,283797
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 190118
NarathiwatThailand 1,497930
NigdeTurkey 6,7194,175
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,0343,128
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7314,183
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,1718,185
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,1718,185
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,7098,519
Natchez, MsUsa 14,1158,772
Neosho, MoUsa 13,4688,369
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,0988,139
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,2938,260
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,2428,228
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,8627,992
New London, WiUsa 12,7837,943
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,3188,898
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,3148,895
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,7247,907
New YorkUsa 13,2338,223
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,2718,247
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,2598,239
Newark, NjUsa 13,2688,245
Newberry, MiUsa 12,6437,857
Newberry, ScUsa 14,0088,704
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,3798,314
Newnan, GaUsa 14,0868,753
Newport, TnUsa 13,7788,562
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,1345,055
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,6998,513
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,8487,984
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5357,168
North Loup, NeUsa 12,7997,953
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,8337,974
Norton, KsUsa 12,9728,061
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,2018,203
NdolaZambia 8,8295,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -