Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0492,516
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8672,403
MilianaAlgeria 9,5555,937
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,5756,571
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,6007,208
Malarg EArgentina 18,09911,247
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,48710,867
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,21310,696
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,90211,125
MendozaArgentina 18,31511,381
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,31611,382
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,68010,987
Mackay MoAustralia 6,8564,260
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,8676,131
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9503,076
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4653,396
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,8024,849
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,8224,861
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,3544,570
Mount GambierAustralia 7,5754,707
Mount IsaAustralia 6,0713,773
MuharraqBahrain 5,2813,282
MinskBelarus 7,2264,490
MogilevBelarus 7,0654,390
MaunBotswana 9,6465,994
MacapaBrazil 16,35010,160
MacauBrazil 15,2659,486
MaceioBrazil 15,3559,542
MachadoBrazil 16,69310,373
ManausBrazil 17,32810,768
MarabaBrazil 16,51510,263
MaringaBrazil 17,31210,758
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,75510,411
Monte AzulBrazil 16,25910,104
Monte SantoBrazil 15,7569,791
MonteiroBrazil 15,4289,587
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,41410,200
Morada NovaBrazil 15,4409,595
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,9829,931
MamfeCameroon 10,0886,269
MarouaCameroon 9,3965,839
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,1896,332
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,6537,863
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,6937,266
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4765,889
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,5987,207
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0696,878
Moncton, NbCanada 12,5587,804
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,3407,668
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,7297,910
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,7377,915
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,7487,300
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,0967,517
Morden, MbCanada 12,0797,506
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,8037,956
MoundouChad 9,2775,765
MatecanaColombia 17,25910,725
MoroniComoros 7,3394,561
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9134,918
MarstalDenmark 8,3135,166
Melville HallDominica 15,6819,744
MichesDominican Republic 15,5889,687
MocaDominican Republic 15,5769,679
MoncionDominican Republic 15,5849,684
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,5429,658
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,6259,709
MilagroEcuador 18,03111,204
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,4834,650
MinyaEgypt 7,2134,482
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2176,349
MassawaEritrea 6,6194,113
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0395,617
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,6744,768
MarseilleFrance 9,0385,616
MontpellierFrance 9,1275,672
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,32410,144
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1348,783
MakokouGabon 9,9096,158
MayumbaGabon 10,2926,395
MitzicGabon 10,0416,239
MkamboGabon 9,7816,078
MoandaGabon 9,9426,178
MouilaGabon 10,1956,335
MagdeburgGermany 8,3135,166
MunichGermany 8,3935,216
MünsterGermany 8,5805,331
MethoniGreece 7,8724,892
MilosGreece 7,6334,743
MitiliniGreece 7,4084,604
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,4124,606
MacentaGuinea 11,8987,394
MamouGuinea 12,0717,501
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0835,023
MiskolcHungary 7,7504,816
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,0091,870
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,5031,555
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,0731,910
MusulipatnamIndia 2,2541,401
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,2051,991
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1752,594
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,8531,151
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,2403,256
MashhadIran 4,5052,800
Malin HeadIreland 9,3585,815
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6615,382
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2005,096
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3695,201
MilanItaly 8,6635,383
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6995,405
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6105,350
ManIvory Coast 11,7497,301
MaebashiJapan 4,0262,502
MaizuruJapan 3,6732,282
MakurazakiJapan 3,0841,916
MatsueJapan 3,4822,164
MatsumotoJapan 3,9282,441
MatsuyamaJapan 3,3952,110
MinamidaitojimaJapan 3,0471,894
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,3353,315
MishimaJapan 3,9752,470
MitoJapan 4,1462,577
MiyakejimaJapan 3,9992,485
MiyakoJapan 4,3782,721
MiyakojimaJapan 2,4401,516
MiyakonojoJapan 3,1701,970
MiyazakiJapan 3,2071,993
MombetsuJapan 4,6662,900
MoriokaJapan 4,3152,681
MuroranJapan 4,4032,736
MurotomisakiJapan 3,4972,173
MutsuJapan 4,3792,721
Ma’AnJordan 6,6934,159
MafraqJordan 6,6234,116
MombasaKenya 7,3234,551
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,3732,096
MaseruLesotho 9,6866,019
MonroviaLiberia 12,0867,510
MisratahLibya 8,5805,332
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2654,515
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6134,731
MananjaryMadagascar 7,4194,610
MorondavaMadagascar 7,7164,795
MakhangaMalawi 8,3595,195
MangochiMalawi 8,2475,125
MwmosaMalawi 8,2975,156
MzimbaMalawi 8,2865,149
MzuzuMalawi 8,2265,112
MalaccaMalaysia 1,9591,217
MersingMalaysia 1,9471,210
MiriMalaysia 2,1541,338
MaleMaldives 3,5562,210
MenakaMali 10,4086,468
MoptiMali 11,0916,892
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5764,708
MazatlanMexico 14,3108,893
MeridaMexico 15,2979,506
Mexico CityMexico 15,0689,363
MonterreyMexico 14,4008,949
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,9339,280
MaantyMongolia 3,0871,918
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9031,804
MatadMongolia 3,2712,033
MurenMongolia 3,3132,059
MarrakechMorocco 10,6326,607
MeknesMorocco 10,3086,406
MideltMorocco 10,3016,401
MaputoMozambique 9,0705,636
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7554,819
MandalayMyanmar 669416
MeiktilaMyanmar 665413
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 910566
MindatMyanmar 868539
MonywaMyanmar 767477
MyeikMyanmar 910566
MyitkyinaMyanmar 779484
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,7375,429
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,9896,207
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,9596,189
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,9376,175
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,7826,079
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,1176,287
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,9566,187
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,0206,226
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,9556,186
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,9716,196
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,8816,140
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,0586,250
ManaguaNicaragua 16,33310,149
MasatepeNicaragua 16,36510,169
MagariaNiger 9,8496,121
Maine SoroaNiger 9,5265,920
MaradiNiger 10,0166,224
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4655,882
MakurdiNigeria 10,0896,269
MinnaNigeria 10,2226,352
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,9011,803
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9014,910
MajisOman 4,6912,915
MasirahOman 4,4982,795
Muscat  Oman 4,5292,815
MultanPakistan 3,2862,042
MurreePakistan 3,2332,009
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,5293,436
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,20911,315
MoyobambaPeru 18,47211,478
MactanPhilippines 2,5711,598
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,0851,296
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,1046,278
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6415,991
MagadanRussia 5,8443,631
MahackalaRussia 5,6653,520
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,6034,103
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,6034,103
MarkovoRussia 6,9894,343
MinusinskRussia 3,8662,402
MogocaRussia 4,0542,519
MoscowRussia 6,6084,106
MurmanskRussia 7,1204,424
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,3953,974
MatamSenegal 11,9267,411
MogadishuSomalia 6,4724,022
MadridSpain 9,8346,111
Madrid (b)Spain 9,8466,118
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,2515,749
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,0886,269
MelillaSpain 10,0296,232
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,7406,052
MalakalSudan 7,6194,734
MbabaneSwaziland 9,2175,728
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8055,472
Mae Hong SonThailand 440274
Mae SariangThailand 481299
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 519322
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 462287
MalatyaTurkey 6,4213,990
MersinTurkey 6,7314,183
MuglaTurkey 7,2814,524
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,1565,690
ManstonUk 9,0125,600
MeloUruguay 17,28510,741
MercedesUruguay 17,55610,909
MontevideoUruguay 17,31510,760
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,1368,784
Madison, FlUsa 14,3318,905
Madison, InUsa 13,4268,343
Madison, NeUsa 12,8587,990
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,9108,023
Manhattan, KsUsa 13,1718,185
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,8327,974
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,5318,408
Marengo, IlUsa 13,0398,103
Marion, InUsa 13,1938,198
Marion, NcUsa 13,7868,567
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,5667,809
Marshall, TxUsa 13,9278,654
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,4688,369
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,6465,373
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,3838,316
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,3897,698
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,4738,372
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,7818,563
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,2168,213
Medford, WiUsa 12,6757,877
Mellette, SdUsa 12,4897,761
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,7748,559
Mena, ArUsa 13,6798,500
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,0948,758
Mexia, TxUsa 13,9488,667
Mexico, MoUsa 13,3048,267
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,9349,280
Midland, TxUsa 13,6978,511
Milan, MnUsa 12,5707,811
Milbank, SdUsa 12,5317,787
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,1227,533
Milford, DeUsa 13,4618,365
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,1108,768
Millen, GaUsa 14,1418,787
Millport, OhUsa 13,2378,226
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,0758,125
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,9538,049
Minden, NeUsa 12,9028,018
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,6477,859
Minonk, IlUsa 13,1588,177
Missoula, MtUsa 11,7487,301
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,2848,876
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,0728,123
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,1118,147
Monroe, NcUsa 13,9048,640
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,5707,811
Montgomery AlUsa 14,1428,788
Montrose, CoUsa 12,8507,985
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,3508,296
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,9128,645
Morganton, NcUsa 13,7868,567
Moro, OrUsa 11,5837,198
Morris, MnUsa 12,4657,746
Morrison, IlUsa 13,0438,105
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,6818,502
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,0038,080
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,1058,144
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,8758,000
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,8517,986
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4748,373
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,7548,547
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,9528,049
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,5608,427
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,42210,205
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,56310,293
MaracayVenezuela 16,48310,243
MaturinVenezuela 16,34910,159
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,62710,332
MeridaVenezuela 16,76510,418
MagoyeZambia 9,0665,633
MansaZambia 8,7255,422
MbalaZambia 8,3765,205
MfuweZambia 8,5165,292
MisamfuZambia 8,4405,245
MonguZambia 9,4725,886
MpikaZambia 8,5035,284
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4725,264
Mt MakuluZambia 8,9825,581
MumbwaZambia 9,0655,633
MwinilungaZambia 9,1975,715
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9395,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -