Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3565,814
LuandaAngola 10,2276,355
LuenaAngola 9,6566,000
La PlataArgentina 17,43710,835
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,71811,632
La RiojaArgentina 18,48011,483
LaboulayeArgentina 17,88111,112
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,59710,314
Las LomitasArgentina 18,16011,285
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,2565,130
LavertonAustralia 7,8144,855
LearmonthAustralia 4,8613,021
LongreachAustralia 6,6394,125
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6394,125
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,3385,181
Low HeadAustralia 8,1925,090
LinzAustria 8,2265,111
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8075,473
LerwickUk 8,8095,474
La PazBolivia 18,92611,761
LavrasBrazil 16,59610,313
LencoisBrazil 16,0449,970
LinharesBrazil 16,0659,983
LondrinaBrazil 17,23410,709
LomBulgaria 7,6184,734
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,2777,008
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,4397,730
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,7826,079
Langara, BcCanada 10,2476,368
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,9387,418
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,5487,176
London, OnCanada 13,0118,085
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1416,301
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,2106,966
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1186,909
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,4517,116
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,71311,629
LanzhouChina 1,8111,126
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,553965
Las GaviotasColombia 17,19410,685
LimonCosta Rica 16,64810,346
LarnacaCyprus 6,8404,250
LimassolCyprus 6,8954,284
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8875,522
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0785,641
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4295,238
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,6509,725
La VegaDominican Republic 15,5969,691
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,6629,732
LuperonDominican Republic 15,5309,650
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,79511,058
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,24711,339
LuxorEgypt 7,0684,392
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,0469,971
Laucala BayFiji 9,3355,801
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2214,487
Le MansFrance 9,2275,734
LilleFrance 8,9265,547
LyonFrance 8,9755,577
LambarnGabon 10,2336,359
LastourvilleGabon 9,9786,201
LibrevilleGabon 10,2756,385
LeipzigGermany 8,2765,143
LindenbergGermany 8,1415,059
LamiaGreece 7,7674,827
LarissaGreece 7,7554,819
LemnosGreece 7,5274,677
LimnosGreece 7,5124,668
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,6179,704
LabeGuinea 12,0477,486
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,0196,226
La CeibaHonduras 15,9349,902
La MesaHonduras 15,9359,902
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8921,797
LudhianaIndia 2,8921,797
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6995,406
LatinaItaly 8,4965,279
LatronicoItaly 8,2815,146
LecceItaly 8,1015,034
LodwarKenya 7,4344,620
LiepajaLatvia 7,6364,745
LaukuvaLithuania 7,5664,702
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,7495,437
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8634,886
LabuanMalaysia 2,1551,339
LuqaMalta 8,5265,298
Le LamentinMartinique 15,7609,794
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,9948,696
LashioMyanmar 566352
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,9626,190
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,8706,133
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,9776,200
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,9236,166
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,1006,276
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0446,242
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,1016,277
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,1016,277
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,1016,277
LagosNigeria 10,6716,631
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3255,173
LillehammerNorway 8,1695,076
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,0601,902
La VictoriaParaguay 17,93111,143
LimaPeru 19,13711,892
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4181,503
LisbonPortugal 10,3496,431
LeninbadRussia 3,8162,371
LevsiRussia 5,2783,280
LungiSierra Leone 12,2647,621
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,2535,129
LanzaroteSpain 11,2436,986
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,6495,996
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,6745,390
LuganoSwitzerland 8,6695,387
LatakiaSyria 6,6394,126
LampangThailand 329204
LoeiThailand 274170
Lop BuriThailand 587365
LomeTogo 10,9026,775
LeemingUk 9,0715,637
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8075,473
London, EnglandUk 9,1145,664
London-GatwickUk 9,1185,666
LynehamUk 9,2205,729
L’VovUkraine 7,4964,658
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0444,377
LozovajaUkraine 6,6014,102
LubnyUkraine 6,8474,255
LuckUkraine 7,3804,586
LuganskUkraine 6,3843,967
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,7967,952
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,1118,147
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,2458,852
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,2178,834
Lake City, FlUsa 14,4418,974
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,8707,997
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3387,667
Lamar, MoUsa 13,3628,303
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,9498,668
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,9178,027
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,3607,681
Langdon, NdUsa 12,1007,519
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6317,849
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,2538,857
Larned, KsUsa 13,2108,209
Las Animas, CoUsa 13,0648,118
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,6597,866
Laurel, MdUsa 13,4678,369
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,2298,221
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,9888,071
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,7817,942
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,3878,319
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,2568,237
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,4047,708
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,5768,436
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,7868,567
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,8378,598
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,5958,448
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,6627,247
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,8677,995
Lexington, MoUsa 13,2568,237
Lexington, VaUsa 13,6018,452
Libby, MtUsa 11,5517,178
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,9868,069
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,4688,369
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,4137,714
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,7568,548
Llano, TxUsa 13,9248,652
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,7657,932
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,6767,877
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,6517,861
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,6517,862
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,2128,210
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,8018,576
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5068,393
Louisville, MsUsa 14,0178,710
Loup City, NeUsa 12,8758,001
Lowville, NyUsa 12,9318,036
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,5448,416
Luling, TxUsa 14,1108,768
Lusk, WyUsa 12,5367,790
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,6518,483
LivingstoneZambia 9,3205,792
LundaziZambia 8,3465,186
LusakaZambia 8,9555,564
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9525,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -