Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6182,248
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8372,384
KhostAfghanistan 3,5132,183
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7222,313
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0929,378
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0003,729
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2535,129
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7203,554
KandiBenin 10,5306,543
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1316,917
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,2967,641
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,2967,641
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2436,986
Kenora, OnCanada 12,0997,518
Kingston, OnCanada 12,8868,008
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9435,557
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8036,091
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,3007,022
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,7157,901
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,2992,050
KashiChina 3,3132,059
KunmingChina 574356
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8296,108
KhargaEgypt 7,2864,527
KosseirEgypt 6,9064,292
KajaaniFinland 7,2754,521
KuopioFinland 7,2634,513
KuusamoFinland 7,2264,490
KarlsruheGermany 8,6175,355
KasselGermany 8,4785,268
KonstanzGermany 8,6015,345
KumasiGhana 11,1736,943
KalamataGreece 7,8394,871
KerkiraGreece 7,9664,950
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7684,827
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0986,275
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0895,648
KankanGuinea 11,7947,329
KindiaGuinea 12,1647,559
KissidougouGuinea 11,9167,405
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3446,428
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,277794
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,277794
KeszthelyHungary 8,0334,992
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3945,838
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,460907
KotaIndia 2,7581,714
KozhikodeIndia 2,9761,850
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,0832,537
KermanIran 4,6612,897
KermanshahIran 5,6043,483
Khoram AbadIran 5,4973,416
KilkennyIreland 9,4965,901
KingstonJamaica 15,8089,824
KagoshimaJapan 3,1161,936
KanazawaJapan 3,8272,378
KaruizawaJapan 3,9812,474
KatsuuraJapan 4,0982,546
KawaguchikoJapan 3,9722,468
KitamiesashiJapan 4,6352,880
KobeJapan 3,6372,260
KochiJapan 3,4522,145
KofuJapan 3,9592,460
KumagayaJapan 4,0452,514
KumamotoJapan 3,1751,973
KumejimaJapan 2,6181,627
KureJapan 3,3892,106
KushiroJapan 4,6902,914
KutchanJapan 4,4122,741
KyotoJapan 3,6932,295
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,6632,276
KitaleKenya 7,5824,712
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,5293,436
KufraLibya 8,0294,989
KaunasLithuania 7,4704,642
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6374,746
KybartaiLithuania 7,5384,684
KarongaMalawi 8,1705,077
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,525948
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,1611,343
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 1,8651,159
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,6211,007
KuantanMalaysia 1,7941,115
KuchingMalaysia 2,2321,387
KayesMali 11,8117,340
KeniebaMali 11,8697,375
KidalMali 10,3866,454
KitaMali 11,6857,261
KoutiaMali 11,3227,035
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1364,434
KisinevMoldova 7,1434,439
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,4232,127
KhatgalMongolia 3,4022,114
KhovdMongolia 3,2702,032
KhujirtMongolia 3,0051,867
KhutagMongolia 3,2812,039
KenitraMorocco 10,3766,448
KalewaMyanmar 890553
KathaMyanmar 764475
KawthaungMyanmar 1,167725
KayukpyuMyanmar 900559
KengtungMyanmar 306190
KhamtiMyanmar 947588
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,4176,473
KathmanduNepal 1,9121,188
KoumacNew Caledonia 8,1215,046
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0716,258
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,0936,272
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,1136,284
KarioiNew Zealand 10,0626,253
KawerauNew Zealand 10,0906,270
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1496,307
KanoNigeria 9,9236,166
KangnungNorth Korea 3,2572,024
KarasjokNorway 7,4224,612
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4275,237
KristiansandNorway 8,3785,206
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2605,133
KhasabOman 4,7242,936
KarachiPakistan 3,6462,266
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,6312,257
KhanpurPakistan 3,3222,065
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7032,301
KororPalau 3,7542,333
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7884,839
KlodzkoPoland 8,0064,975
KoszalinPoland 7,9704,952
KrakowPoland 7,7884,840
KalakanRussia 4,1072,552
KaliningradRussia 7,6804,773
KamenskoeRussia 6,7344,184
KandalaksaRussia 7,1084,417
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7174,174
KazanRussia 5,9063,670
KemRussia 6,9584,324
KerchRussia 6,5704,083
KhabarovskRussia 4,3352,694
KirenskRussia 4,2402,635
KirovRussia 6,0013,729
KljuciRussia 6,2673,894
KolpasevRussia 4,5472,826
KorfRussia 6,6684,144
KostromaRussia 6,4624,015
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5634,078
KotlasRussia 6,2613,890
KrasnodarRussia 6,3543,949
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0953,166
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,4683,398
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0892,541
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,0654,390
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,7353,564
KurganRussia 5,0003,107
KurskRussia 6,6414,127
KyraRussia 3,4142,122
KigaliRwanda 8,2085,100
KoldaSenegal 12,2307,600
KabalaSierra Leone 12,0557,491
KosiceSlovakia 7,7024,786
KimberleySouth Africa 9,9006,152
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,4522,145
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,7221,691
KadugliSudan 7,7724,830
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,3234,551
KassalaSudan 6,9394,312
KhartoumSudan 7,3344,558
KostiSudan 7,3954,595
KalmarSweden 7,9164,919
KaresuandoSweden 7,5354,683
KarlstadSweden 8,0475,000
KristianstadSweden 8,0635,010
KamishliSyria 6,1463,819
KanchanaburiThailand 708440
Khlong YaiThailand 905562
Khon KaenThailand 387240
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 761473
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 547340
KairouanTunisia 8,9115,538
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,5234,054
KarsTurkey 5,9983,727
KastamonuTurkey 6,7804,213
KayseriTurkey 6,6454,130
KonyaTurkey 6,9064,291
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,7232,935
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,2422,636
KinlossUk 9,0415,618
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,6244,116
KievUkraine 7,0224,364
KirillovkaUkraine 6,5884,094
KirovogradUkraine 6,9014,288
KlepininoUkraine 6,7444,191
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7754,210
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4344,619
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,8254,241
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,0568,113
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,6157,217
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,2068,206
Keene, NhUsa 12,9978,077
Kenton, OhUsa 13,2168,212
Kenton, OkUsa 13,1638,179
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,0569,356
Kimball, NeUsa 12,7277,909
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,7545,440
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,4508,358
Kinston, NcUsa 13,9128,645
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,7707,314
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,7888,568
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0195,604
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,2065,099
KabompoZambia 9,2985,778
KabweZambia 8,9115,538
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,9065,534
KafirondaZambia 8,8645,508
KaomaZambia 9,2895,773
KasamaZambia 8,4575,255
KasempaZambia 9,1315,674
KawambwaZambia 8,6455,372
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9075,535


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -