Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,2292,628
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4015,842
HuamboAngola 10,1196,288
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0713,151
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,3765,205
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,3715,202
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4404,002
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7407,296
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5925,960
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,6947,888
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,6687,872
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,0018,079
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,7047,273
Harrow, OnCanada 13,1118,147
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4196,474
Hope, BcCanada 11,1946,956
HaikouChina 848527
HailarChina 3,6202,250
HamiChina 2,6751,662
HetanChina 2,8821,791
HavanaCuba 15,2239,460
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,6189,705
HigueyDominican Republic 15,6219,707
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,6699,737
HelwanEgypt 7,1214,425
HurguadaEgypt 6,9414,313
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0005,593
HelsinkiFinland 7,4134,606
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3934,594
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4178,338
HamburgGermany 8,3775,206
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3785,206
HannoverGermany 8,4305,238
HelgolandGermany 8,4965,280
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,4665,261
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,5934,719
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,1556,310
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5276,542
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,1816,327
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2465,745
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5061,557
HaifaIsrael 6,7354,185
HaboroJapan 4,5462,825
HachijojimaJapan 3,9982,485
HachinoheJapan 4,3742,718
HagiJapan 3,2982,050
HakodateJapan 4,3652,712
HamadaJapan 3,3752,097
HamamatsuJapan 3,8572,397
HikoneJapan 3,7462,328
HimejiJapan 3,5942,234
HiradoJapan 3,0961,924
HirooJapan 4,5822,847
HiroshimaJapan 3,3892,106
HitaJapan 3,2141,997
HitoyoshiJapan 3,1571,962
HunLibya 8,5945,341
HomboriMali 10,8176,722
HomalinMyanmar 926575
Hpa-AnMyanmar 586364
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,0146,223
HighbankNew Zealand 9,9876,206
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,8886,145
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,9156,161
HororataNew Zealand 10,0036,216
HyderabadPakistan 3,5052,178
HuanucoPeru 18,88711,737
HelPoland 7,7934,843
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,3402,697
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2483,261
HatangaRussia 5,7933,600
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0453,756
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,4217,719
HailSaudi Arabia 6,1513,822
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9404,934
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,1174,423
HaejuSouth Korea 3,0381,888
HyesanSouth Korea 3,4282,130
HambantotaSri Lanka 2,7361,700
HalaibSudan 6,7464,192
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,0274,366
HudeibaSudan 7,1364,435
HaparandaSweden 7,4534,631
HarnosandSweden 7,7594,821
HamaSyria 6,5534,072
HassakahSyria 6,1873,845
Hua HinThailand 845525
HakkariTurkey 5,9213,680
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0175,603
HersonUkraine 6,8714,270
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2804,524
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,1618,800
Hanover, NhUsa 12,8878,008
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4748,373
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3328,285
Hart, MiUsa 12,8637,993
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,1218,153
Hartington, NeUsa 12,7867,945
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,1848,814
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,5657,808
Hays, KsUsa 13,1088,145
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9987,456
Hebron, NeUsa 13,0378,101
Helena, MtUsa 11,8677,374
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,0238,093
Henderson, NcUsa 13,8018,576
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,8978,636
Hermit, CoUsa 12,8958,013
Hernando, MsUsa 13,7988,575
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,1818,812
Highmore, SdUsa 12,4897,761
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,3508,296
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3668,306
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,0958,137
Holly, CoUsa 13,1028,142
Homer, AkUsa 8,9875,585
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2288,220
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,6258,467
Horton, KsUsa 13,1458,168
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,5657,808
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,5758,436
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,8377,977
Houma, LaUsa 14,3448,913
Houston, TexasUsa 14,1658,802
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,5208,401
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,8798,624
Huron, SdUsa 12,5757,815
HanoiVietnam 409254
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,119695
HarareZimbabwe 8,8115,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -