Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5852,228
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6552,271
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5795,953
General PicoArgentina 17,78011,049
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,61410,946
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,0768,125
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1105,040
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5793,467
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,7413,567
GrazAustria 8,1625,072
GancaAzerbaijan 5,7243,557
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,6073,484
GomelBelarus 7,0014,350
GrodnoBelarus 7,4624,637
GaranhunsBrazil 15,4109,576
GoianiaBrazil 16,97610,549
GoiasBrazil 17,05110,596
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,25110,099
GrajauBrazil 16,27710,115
GuairaBrazil 17,53910,899
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,4649,610
GuaratingaBrazil 15,9639,920
GarouaCameroon 9,5275,920
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,0217,470
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,3917,079
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1306,916
Golden, BcCanada 11,2316,979
Goose, NfCanada 11,7047,273
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,6877,884
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8126,719
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,6847,882
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,3667,685
GanzhouChina 1,475917
GuangzhouChina 1,231765
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,5459,660
GuayaquilEcuador 18,03211,205
GonderEthiopia 6,9184,299
GourdonFrance 9,2745,763
GrenobleFrance 8,9375,553
GeisenheimGermany 8,6185,355
GorlitzGermany 8,1075,038
GibraltarGibraltar 10,1836,328
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,9379,903
GeorgetownGuyana 16,34710,158
GoaIndia 3,0361,886
GuwahatiIndia 1,281796
GelaItaly 8,5135,290
GenoaItaly 8,7295,424
GhediItaly 8,5885,337
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1885,088
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4145,229
GrossetoItaly 8,6085,349
GrottaglieItaly 8,1565,068
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7885,461
GuidoniaItaly 8,4975,280
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,6437,235
GifuJapan 3,7952,358
GaoMali 10,6156,596
GuamMariana Islands 4,5882,851
GuadalajaraMexico 14,7219,148
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,8049,199
GuaymasMexico 13,6238,466
GaluutMongolia 2,9871,856
GemertNetherlands 8,7205,419
GisborneNew Zealand 10,2186,349
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,2196,350
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,7846,080
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,0696,257
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,8886,145
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,1466,305
GayaNiger 10,4476,492
GardermoenNorway 8,1565,068
GeiloNorway 8,3025,159
GdanskPoland 7,8104,853
GalatiRomania 7,2244,489
Gor’KijRussia 6,2413,878
GorznyjRussia 5,8123,612
GridinoRussia 6,9754,334
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0683,771
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,8449,224
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,2855,770
GijonSpain 9,8406,114
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,0975,031
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,0854,403
GoteborgSweden 8,1575,069
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1635,073
GothenburgSweden 8,1585,069
GunnarnSweden 7,7514,817
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8705,512
GabesTunisia 8,9715,575
GafsaTunisia 9,0655,633
GiresunTurkey 6,3963,974
GoztepeTurkey 7,1714,456
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,8583,019
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,9573,080
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1685,697
GajvoronUkraine 7,0744,396
GeniceskUkraine 6,6984,162
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,0378,723
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,5225,295
Galva, IlUsa 13,1118,147
Galveston, TxUsa 14,2538,857
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9338,037
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9338,037
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,9217,408
Glenville, WvUsa 13,4688,369
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,0088,083
Golconda, NvUsa 12,1337,539
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,8708,619
Goodland, KsUsa 12,9778,064
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8707,997
Grafton, NdUsa 12,2307,600
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,2668,865
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9298,034
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,7207,904
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,9928,073
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,7197,282
Gravette, ArUsa 13,5168,399
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8117,339
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,7817,942
Greenfield, InUsa 13,3038,267
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,0378,723
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,7868,567
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,6338,472
Greenville, MsUsa 13,9728,682
Greenville, OhUsa 13,3158,274
Greenville, PaUsa 13,2428,228
Greenville, TxUsa 13,8098,581
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,9068,641
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,9858,690
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2568,237
Groton, CtUsa 13,2188,214
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,1575,690
GuanareVenezuela 16,68110,365
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,90210,503
GuiriaVenezuela 16,22410,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -