Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6092,243
FarahAfghanistan 4,1952,607
FormosaArgentina 17,89011,117
ForrestAustralia 6,2853,906
FrancistownBotswana 9,3105,786
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,7819,185
FloraniaBrazil 15,3289,525
FlorestaBrazil 15,6119,701
FlorianoBrazil 15,9849,933
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,92110,515
FormosaBrazil 16,74910,408
FortalezaBrazil 15,3999,569
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,55010,906
FrancaBrazil 16,84310,467
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,4067,088
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7546,683
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9526,806
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3566,435
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4647,124
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1596,313
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6116,594
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6476,616
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6326,607
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,6097,835
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,6147,839
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6806,637
FayaChad 8,6305,363
FamagustaCyprus 6,8084,231
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4295,238
FarafraEgypt 7,5004,661
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9206,164
FichtelbergGermany 8,2615,133
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5665,323
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8174,858
FrederikshbGreenland 10,5726,570
FaranahGuinea 11,9547,429
FalconaraItaly 8,4035,222
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5665,323
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2845,148
FonniItaly 8,8355,490
FrontoneItaly 8,4555,254
FrosinoneItaly 8,4615,258
FukauraJapan 4,2532,643
FukueJapan 3,0071,868
FukuiJapan 3,7722,344
FukuokaJapan 3,1761,974
FukushimaJapan 4,1902,604
FukuyamaJapan 3,4582,149
FushikiJapan 3,8702,405
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6272,254
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,5434,687
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,7804,835
FunchalMadeira 11,2977,020
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,7629,794
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,2606,376
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2935,154
FaroPortugal 10,3476,430
FerganaRussia 3,6742,283
FreetownSierra Leone 12,2647,621
FalunSweden 7,9024,910
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,9895,586
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6504,132
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9135,539
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 13,0478,108
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,0908,134
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,7247,907
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,3507,674
Farmington, MeUsa 12,7567,927
Farmington, MnUsa 12,6397,854
Farmington, MoUsa 13,4558,361
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,4827,756
Fayette, IaUsa 12,8758,000
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,5738,435
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,9118,645
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,4518,980
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,3818,936
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,5537,801
Findlay, OhUsa 13,2148,211
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,9298,034
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,0018,079
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,8557,988
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,7267,908
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,8307,973
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,8097,960
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,8179,208
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,3348,286
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,6338,472
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,2038,204
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,8038,577
Framingham, MaUsa 13,0698,122
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5368,411
Franklin, LaUsa 14,2668,865
Franklin, PaUsa 13,2428,228
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,5788,438
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,3377,667
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,4137,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -