Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7366,050
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2765,764
EsquelArgentina 17,37610,798
EzeizaArgentina 17,49410,871
East SaleAustralia 7,9784,957
Esperance (po)Australia 6,3293,933
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3293,933
EssendonAustralia 7,8124,854
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,46810,233
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,21210,696
EspinosaBrazil 16,26310,106
Earlton, OnCanada 12,5267,784
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1826,949
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,1546,932
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1616,936
Edson, AbCanada 11,0496,866
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7326,669
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7736,695
Estevan, SkCanada 11,9407,420
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5036,527
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9005,531
ErlianChina 2,7981,738
El CaranoColombia 17,16510,667
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0124,979
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,6679,736
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,6129,702
El ArishEgypt 6,8664,267
El TorEgypt 6,9294,306
ErfurtGermany 8,3835,209
EssenGermany 8,6405,369
EsfahanIran 5,1743,215
EilatIsrael 6,7824,214
EsashiJapan 4,3192,684
EldoretKenya 7,5744,707
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1861,980
EssaouiraMorocco 10,7836,701
EeldeNetherlands 8,6115,351
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,1446,304
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,0176,225
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,26010,104
EnuguNigeria 10,2396,363
EncarnacionParaguay 17,63410,958
EvoraPortugal 10,2626,377
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 4,0382,509
EkimcanRussia 4,5362,819
Elat’MaRussia 6,3323,935
ElistaRussia 5,9823,717
ErbogacenRussia 4,6252,874
EssejRussia 5,4033,357
Ed DueimSudan 7,4044,601
El FasherSudan 8,1415,059
El GeneinaSudan 8,4435,247
El ObeidSudan 7,6484,753
El ShowakSudan 7,0324,370
En NahudSudan 7,8504,878
EdirneTurkey 7,3774,584
ErzincanTurkey 6,2973,913
ErzurumTurkey 6,1573,826
EskisehirTurkey 7,0614,388
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,0253,123
EntebbeUganda 7,8874,901
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,1055,658
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1255,670
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,8587,990
Eastman, GaUsa 14,2208,837
Eastport, MeUsa 12,7267,908
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,2227,595
El Dorado, KsUsa 13,2758,249
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,5138,397
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 13,4778,375
Elko, NvUsa 12,2107,587
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,1408,165
Elmira, NyUsa 13,1168,150
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,3957,702
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,7937,949
Erie, PaUsa 13,1218,153
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,2018,203
Eugene, OrUsa 11,5377,169
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,5388,413
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,7477,299
Eureka, SdUsa 12,3577,679
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4077,710
Evansville, InUsa 13,4948,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -