Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3705,823
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5355,925
DavisAntarctica 10,0286,231
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2743,277
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7762,968
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,6012,238
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6144,731
DhakaBangladesh 1,271790
D’UccleBelgium 8,8355,490
DiamantinaBrazil 16,41510,201
DiamantinoBrazil 17,66110,975
DouradosBrazil 17,61110,944
DoualaCameroon 10,1076,280
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,9677,437
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,8307,351
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7126,657
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0886,269
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,0697,500
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,1566,311
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,3507,674
Dryden, OnCanada 12,1267,535
DuianChina 1,8671,160
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0515,003
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3523,947
DajabonDominican Republic 15,5749,678
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,7069,760
DabaaEgypt 7,3744,583
DakhlaEgypt 7,4394,623
DijonFrance 8,9095,536
DresdenGermany 8,1895,089
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,5895,337
DebrecenHungary 7,6944,781
DalatangiIceland 9,1245,670
DaltonganjIndia 1,9181,192
DarbhangaIndia 1,8001,119
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,118695
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,113691
DumkaIndia 1,608999
DwarkaIndia 3,4322,133
DezfulIran 5,4823,407
DublinIreland 9,3925,836
DecimomannuItaly 8,8845,521
DobbiacoItaly 8,4075,224
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,4937,142
Deir-AllaJordan 6,6844,153
DagorettiKenya 7,4964,658
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,2894,530
DedzaMalawi 8,3375,181
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6441,643
DashbalbarMongolia 3,4742,159
DaweiMyanmar 766476
De BiltNetherlands 8,7355,428
De KooyNetherlands 8,7325,426
Den HelderNetherlands 8,7335,427
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1446,304
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0106,220
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,7606,065
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,0066,218
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,0276,231
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3425,184
DalbandinPakistan 3,9322,444
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,3782,099
DirPakistan 3,4172,123
DroshPakistan 3,4382,136
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,9711,225
DohaQatar 5,1973,230
DorohoiRomania 7,3334,557
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1123,798
DudinkaRussia 5,6123,488
DzardzanRussia 5,6373,503
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,3293,312
DakarSenegal 12,3767,690
DaruSierra Leone 12,0597,493
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4155,851
DamazinSudan 7,2604,511
DongolaSudan 7,4464,627
DamascusSyria 6,5894,094
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,5884,094
Deir EzzorSyria 6,2433,880
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8172,372
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4954,658
DjerbaTunisia 8,9215,544
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,2363,875
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1105,661
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2515,749
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6984,162
DonetskUkraine 6,4874,031
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8192,995
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,9308,656
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,5788,437
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,8148,584
Danville, IlUsa 13,2748,249
Darlington, ScUsa 13,9708,681
Davenport, WaUsa 11,4987,145
David City, NeUsa 12,9338,036
Dayton, OhUsa 13,3408,289
Dayton, WaUsa 11,6227,222
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,2918,881
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,5317,787
Decatur, IlUsa 13,2578,238
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,0068,704
Delaware, OhUsa 13,3358,287
Delphine, InUsa 13,1808,190
Denton, MdUsa 13,4658,367
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,8157,963
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,9958,075
Deseret, UtUsa 12,5167,778
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,3827,694
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,0858,131
Dickson, TnUsa 13,7128,521
Dillon, MtUsa 11,9717,439
Dixon, IlUsa 13,0228,092
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,2018,203
Dover, DeUsa 13,4658,367
Dover, TnUsa 13,7108,520
Dublin, TxUsa 13,8608,613
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,9658,057
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,4597,742
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4748,373
Durham, NhUsa 12,9888,071
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,7337,291


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -