Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9382,447
ChlefAlgeria 9,6335,986
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1875,709
CeresArgentina 18,06611,226
ChamicalArgentina 18,36811,414
ChepesArgentina 18,31511,381
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,98310,553
ConcordiaArgentina 17,66010,974
CórdobaArgentina 18,15011,279
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,14211,274
CorrientesArgentina 17,89911,123
CairnsAustralia 6,2763,900
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8914,904
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1323,189
CedunaAustralia 6,6894,157
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0104,356
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1453,819
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3714,580
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,8593,641
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,8014,848
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3793,964
ChittagongBangladesh 1,103685
CharnocksBarbados 15,8359,840
CotonouBenin 10,7786,698
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,18910,060
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,29910,128
CabroboBrazil 15,6869,747
CaceresBrazil 17,84011,086
CaetiteBrazil 16,21810,078
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,2799,495
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,59010,930
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,34910,781
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,66210,354
Campos SalesBrazil 15,7299,774
CanavieirasBrazil 15,8779,866
CaparaoBrazil 16,26510,107
CapinopolisBrazil 17,04510,592
CaratingaBrazil 16,28710,121
CaravelasBrazil 15,9529,913
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,35610,164
CarolinaBrazil 16,45510,225
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,10310,628
CataguasesBrazil 16,35910,166
CatalaoBrazil 16,86910,482
CatanduvaBrazil 17,00610,568
CaxiasBrazil 15,9259,896
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,13510,648
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1659,424
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,41710,202
ChapecoBrazil 17,32310,765
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,58010,924
CipoBrazil 15,6979,755
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,67910,365
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,41010,197
CordeiroBrazil 16,32910,147
CorrentinaBrazil 16,42410,206
CorumbaBrazil 17,88011,111
CoximBrazil 17,58610,928
CrateusBrazil 15,6739,740
CuiabaBrazil 17,66310,976
CuritibaBrazil 17,02310,578
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,3687,064
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8826,141
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,2956,398
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1506,307
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,9816,824
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3585,815
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7366,672
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5176,536
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,5927,203
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3797,071
Chapais, QcCanada 12,2637,620
Charlo, NbCanada 12,3827,694
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,5157,777
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,5097,773
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9246,788
Chatham, NbCanada 12,4757,752
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,6946,646
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,8177,343
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,7437,297
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,1486,927
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5075,908
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9406,177
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1956,957
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,3977,704
Comox, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1336,297
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6546,621
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3777,070
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4327,104
ChicoChile 16,99410,560
ChillanChile 18,07311,231
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,07911,235
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,87911,732
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,12310,640
Curico-General FreireChile 18,21611,319
ChangchunChina 3,4262,129
ChangduChina 1,348838
ChangshaChina 1,429888
ChengduChina 1,217756
ChongqingChina 1,158720
Camilo DazaColombia 16,86710,481
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2605,133
CamagueyCuba 15,4259,585
CasablancaCuba 15,2049,448
ChebCzech Republic 8,3095,163
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1695,076
CabreraDominican Republic 15,5369,654
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,6329,714
CotuiDominican Republic 15,5989,693
CanarEcuador 18,08411,238
CairoEgypt 7,1104,418
CaenFrance 9,2195,729
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1655,695
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,10110,005
CocobeachGabon 10,2356,360
CologneGermany 8,6545,378
ChiosGreece 7,4574,634
CorfuGreece 7,9664,950
ConakryGuinea 12,2617,619
CatacamasHonduras 16,0489,972
CholutecaHonduras 16,18610,058
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,4601,529
CherrapunjiIndia 1,223760
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,223760
ChahbaharIran 4,2882,665
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5385,927
ClonesIreland 9,4105,847
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4835,893
CorkIreland 9,6045,968
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6065,970
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8805,518
CameriItaly 8,7065,410
CampobassoItaly 8,3545,191
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8045,471
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8475,498
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9125,538
Cape MeleItaly 8,7945,465
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3435,185
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4305,239
CerviaItaly 8,4695,263
CiampinoItaly 8,5145,291
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5935,340
Cisa PassItaly 8,6445,371
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5685,324
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4185,231
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4465,249
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2195,108
ChibaJapan 4,0922,543
ChichibuJapan 4,0142,494
ChichijimaJapan 4,1452,576
ChoshiJapan 4,1612,586
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,6244,116
ChilekaMalawi 8,3365,180
ChitedzeMalawi 8,3835,209
ChitipaMalawi 8,2205,108
ChihuahuaMexico 13,8298,593
ComitanMexico 15,7069,760
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5243,433
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,3282,068
ChoirMongolia 3,0061,868
CasablancaMorocco 10,5016,525
ChindeMozambique 8,3395,182
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,131703
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,5875,957
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,0516,246
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0196,226
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0506,245
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0416,240
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,9276,169
CondegaNicaragua 16,20210,068
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,558968
ChejuNorth Korea 2,8471,769
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,1791,975
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,1041,929
ChhorPakistan 3,3692,093
ChitralPakistan 3,4452,141
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,55110,906
ConcepcionParaguay 17,86711,103
CajamarcaPeru 18,59611,556
ChachapoyasPeru 18,49411,492
ChiclayoPeru 18,54311,523
ChimbotePeru 18,81811,694
CuzcoPeru 19,06811,849
CzestochowaPoland 7,8274,864
CoimbraPortugal 10,2146,347
CalafatRomania 7,6414,748
CeahlauRomania 7,3724,581
ClujRomania 7,5554,695
ConstantaRomania 7,1854,465
CraiovaRomania 7,5634,699
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4313,997
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7533,575
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4444,004
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4804,648
Cape UelenRussia 7,9044,912
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,5062,800
CaraRussia 4,3262,688
Cerdyn’Russia 5,7423,568
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8504,257
ChitaRussia 3,7032,301
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,7132,308
CokurdahRussia 6,3843,967
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,5152,806
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6606,624
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,3692,093
CaceresSpain 10,0966,273
CadizSpain 10,2406,363
Ciudad RealSpain 9,9326,172
CordobaSpain 10,0606,251
ColomboSri Lanka 2,8021,741
ChaiyaphumThailand 453281
ChanthaburiThailand 809503
Chiang MaiThailand 354220
Chiang RaiThailand 236146
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 736458
ChumphonThailand 1,090678
CanakkaleTurkey 7,4114,605
CorumTurkey 6,6854,154
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2522,642
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9962,483
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,3145,788
CernovcyUkraine 7,3664,577
ChernigovUkraine 6,9774,336
CarrascoUruguay 17,30210,752
ColoniaUruguay 17,46010,850
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,5999,693
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,5808,439
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,4658,367
Camden, ScUsa 14,0148,709
Canton, NyUsa 12,7957,951
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,7547,925
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8788,624
Caribou, MeUsa 12,5277,784
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,3198,276
Casper, WyUsa 12,4437,732
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3157,031
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,3638,304
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,8008,576
Charles City, IaUsa 12,8537,987
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,1478,791
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,1428,788
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,5268,405
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8808,625
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,5648,429
Chaska, MnUsa 12,6497,860
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,8608,613
Chazy, NyUsa 12,7847,944
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,8918,011
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,9428,664
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,0028,080
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6817,880
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,0838,130
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,0598,115
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,9387,419
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,2328,222
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5907,824
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,4248,342
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,4158,336
Circleville, OhUsa 13,3808,314
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0188,089
Clark, SdUsa 12,5177,778
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,8648,615
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,6188,462
Clayton, NmUsa 13,2118,210
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,1868,194
Clinton, IaUsa 13,0228,092
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5225,296
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,0958,137
College Park, MdUsa 13,4698,370
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,9148,025
Columbia, MoUsa 13,3198,277
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,0198,712
Columbus, GaUsa 13,3868,318
Columbus, InUsa 13,4138,335
Columbus, KsUsa 13,4408,352
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,3368,287
Conception, MoUsa 13,1238,155
Concordia, KansasUsa 13,0948,137
Conway, ArUsa 13,7338,534
Conway, ScUsa 14,0228,714
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,0178,089
Corning, ArUsa 13,6498,482
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,8948,013
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,3108,892
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,9058,641
Cortland, NyUsa 13,0668,119
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,4987,145
Covington, LaUsa 14,2118,831
Covington, TnUsa 13,6718,495
Crete, NeUsa 12,9638,055
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1447,546
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6952,917
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6952,917
CaracasVenezuela 16,42910,209
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,52610,270
CoroVenezuela 16,42110,204
ChipataZambia 8,4655,260
ChomaZambia 9,1555,689
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7815,456


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -