Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7492,329
BustAfghanistan 3,9772,471
BatnaAlgeria 9,2325,737
BecharAlgeria 10,1446,304
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3025,780
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2006,338
BiskraAlgeria 9,3185,790
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4875,895
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0769,368
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9279,276
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9269,275
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7869,188
ByrdAntarctica 13,0308,097
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,43310,833
BarilocheArgentina 17,56710,916
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,50510,878
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2664,515
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,6004,722
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7442,948
BrestBelarus 7,4964,658
BrusselsBelgium 8,8355,490
Belize CityBelize 15,7029,757
BeninBenin 10,7786,698
BohiconBenin 10,7786,698
BermudaBermuda 14,0388,723
BageBrazil 17,32210,764
BambuiBrazil 16,68810,370
BarbacenaBrazil 16,46910,234
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6339,714
BarcelosBrazil 17,35810,786
BarraBrazil 16,17910,054
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,14610,033
BarreirasBrazil 16,40610,195
BelémBrazil 16,21810,078
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,47410,237
BelterraBrazil 16,87410,485
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,19810,066
Bom JesusBrazil 17,07610,611
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,27810,115
BrasiliaBrazil 16,81810,451
BrevesBrazil 16,41610,201
BurgasBulgaria 7,2934,532
BurundiBurundi 8,3475,187
BatouriCameroon 9,6065,969
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,3997,705
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1946,956
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5246,540
Banff, AbCanada 11,2997,021
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,6097,836
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,7097,276
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4887,139
Bissett, MbCanada 11,9397,419
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0606,873
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,7057,895
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4226,477
Brandon, MbCanada 11,9557,429
Broadview, SkCanada 11,8367,355
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,2266,354
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7516,681
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,7577,927
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8456,118
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1755,701
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5185,293
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,06610,605
BeijingChina 2,6061,619
BarranquillaColombia 16,57710,301
Benito SalasColombia 17,45910,849
BogotáColombia 17,25210,720
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0254,987
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4575,256
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1055,658
BaniDominican Republic 15,6949,752
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,7179,766
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6269,710
BahariyaEgypt 7,3844,589
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1594,449
BiarritzFrance 9,5445,931
BordeauxFrance 9,4225,855
BrestFrance 9,5175,914
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2637,620
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2627,620
BitamGabon 9,9976,212
BanjulGambia 12,3567,678
BerlinGermany 8,1905,090
BrockenGermany 8,3855,211
BokeGuinea 12,3137,651
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,3417,669
BudapestHungary 7,8874,901
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8754,893
BangaloreIndia 2,7261,694
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,9431,829
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,7021,058
BikanerIndia 3,0571,900
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,8501,771
BabolsarIran 5,1293,187
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7102,927
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4213,368
Bandar LengehIran 4,8653,023
BirjandIran 4,4792,783
BushehrIran 5,2533,264
BaghdadIraq 5,8733,649
BasraIraq 5,5423,444
BelmulletIreland 9,5695,946
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5065,907
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1935,091
BergamoItaly 8,6255,359
BolognaItaly 8,5375,305
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4805,270
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3045,160
BrindisiItaly 8,1075,038
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,2396,984
BouakeIvory Coast 11,4857,137
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8812,411
BeirutLebanon 6,6804,151
BenghaziLibya 8,1115,040
BirzaiLithuania 7,4064,602
BitolaMacedonia 7,8174,857
BlantyreMalawi 8,3365,180
BvumbweMalawi 8,3385,181
BintuluMalaysia 2,2001,367
BamakoMali 11,5637,185
Bko-SMali 11,5617,184
BougounMali 11,5677,188
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,2757,006
BaitagMongolia 3,0751,911
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,3802,101
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2472,018
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,1481,956
BayandelgerMongolia 3,0231,879
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9221,816
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,2302,007
BulganMongolia 3,2182,000
BhamawMyanmar 704438
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9946,210
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0246,229
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,0016,215
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,0386,238
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,0796,263
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,41210,198
BilmaNiger 9,2345,738
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1886,331
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6724,767
BergenNorway 8,4605,257
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4595,257
BjornoyaNorway 7,6764,770
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8804,897
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0004,972
BadinPakistan 3,4522,145
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,1091,932
BalakotPakistan 3,2562,023
BarkhanPakistan 3,4402,138
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,80210,441
BascoPhilippines 2,0701,286
BialystokPoland 7,5244,675
BejaPortugal 10,2886,393
BragancaPortugal 10,0086,219
BistritaRomania 7,4804,648
BucharestRomania 7,3864,589
BajkitRussia 4,6682,901
BarabinskRussia 4,4202,747
BarnaulRussia 4,0562,521
BerezovoRussia 5,6233,494
BiserRussia 5,5203,430
BlagovescenskRussia 4,0502,517
BogdarinRussia 3,9632,463
BogucanyRussia 4,2982,671
BomnakRussia 4,4802,784
BorRussia 4,7312,940
BorzjaRussia 3,6222,251
BratskRussia 4,0482,515
BelgradeSerbia 7,8224,861
BoSierra Leone 12,1527,551
BontheSierra Leone 12,2457,609
BratislavaSlovakia 8,0124,979
BerberaSomalia 6,1903,847
BusanSouth Korea 3,1311,945
BadajozSpain 10,1636,315
BarcelonaSpain 9,3635,818
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7506,059
BabanusaSudan 7,9594,946
BaselSwitzerland 8,7215,419
BernSwitzerland 8,7475,436
BangkokThailand 705438
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 683424
Bhumibol DamThailand 442274
BizerteTunisia 8,8845,521
BalikesirTurkey 7,2894,529
BursaTurkey 7,1854,465
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3212,685
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3555,814
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3305,798
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3305,798
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1585,691
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,2425,743
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1295,673
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,4877,760
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,8118,583
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,4468,356
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,3045,160
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,3055,161
Batesville, MsUsa 13,8878,630
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,2418,849
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,9648,056
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,5948,447
Bedford, MaUsa 13,0988,139
Beeville, TxUsa 14,2378,847
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,9828,067
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0997,519
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,4075,224
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,8878,008
Bettles, AkUsa 8,6665,385
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0465,621
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,9038,018
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0837,509
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,1078,145
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,9988,698
Bishop, CaUsa 12,3677,685
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,2557,616
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,6598,488
Blackville, ScUsa 14,0848,752
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1646,938
Blakely, GaUsa 14,3068,890
Block Island, RiUsa 13,2508,234
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0568,735
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9497,425
Booneville, MsUsa 13,8468,604
Boonton, NjUsa 13,2478,232
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,0588,114
Bowler, WiUsa 12,7137,900
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,6338,472
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3268,281
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1078,766
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,2098,208
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,7648,553
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,7328,533
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,9998,078
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,9668,057
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8707,997
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,1038,764
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,5029,012
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,2818,253
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,0518,110
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,4648,366
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,2468,231
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,0298,096
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,1598,799
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,6818,502
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,1328,160
Burlington, VtUsa 12,8447,981
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8047,335
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9252,439
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,38010,179
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,55610,288
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,1495,686
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,1565,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -