.
Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,7492,329
BustAfghanistan 3,9772,471
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9382,447
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6092,243
FarahAfghanistan 4,1952,607
GardizAfghanistan 3,5852,228
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6552,271
HeratAfghanistan 4,2292,628
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6352,259
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,5052,178
KabulAfghanistan 3,6182,248
KandaharAfghanistan 3,8372,384
KhostAfghanistan 3,5132,183
KunduzAfghanistan 3,7222,313
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,0492,516
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8672,403
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6622,276
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,1672,590
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9912,480
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8612,399
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2042,612
ShkoderAlbania 7,9474,938
TiranaAlbania 7,9424,935
VloreAlbania 7,9844,962
AdrarAlgeria 10,1246,291
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4575,877
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4535,874
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0665,634
BatnaAlgeria 9,2325,737
BecharAlgeria 10,1446,304
BejaiaAlgeria 9,3025,780
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,2006,338
BiskraAlgeria 9,3185,790
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4875,895
ChlefAlgeria 9,6335,986
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1875,709
DjanetAlgeria 9,3705,823
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5355,925
El GoleaAlgeria 9,7366,050
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,2765,764
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5795,953
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,4015,842
In AmenasAlgeria 9,2175,728
In SalahAlgeria 9,9076,157
MilianaAlgeria 9,5555,937
OranAlgeria 9,8186,101
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,1366,298
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1425,681
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,8126,097
TebessaAlgeria 9,0915,649
TimimounAlgeria 10,0226,228
TindoufAlgeria 10,8426,737
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3535,812
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2556,373
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,359845
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,3565,814
HuamboAngola 10,1196,288
LuandaAngola 10,2276,355
LuenaAngola 9,6566,000
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,5756,571
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0769,368
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9279,276
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9269,275
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,7869,188
ByrdAntarctica 13,0308,097
DavisAntarctica 10,0286,231
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,0929,378
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,6007,208
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,50110,875
AzulArgentina 17,44910,843
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,43310,833
BarilocheArgentina 17,56710,916
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,50510,878
CeresArgentina 18,06611,226
ChamicalArgentina 18,36811,414
ChepesArgentina 18,31511,381
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,98310,553
ConcordiaArgentina 17,66010,974
CórdobaArgentina 18,15011,279
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,14211,274
CorrientesArgentina 17,89911,123
EsquelArgentina 17,37610,798
EzeizaArgentina 17,49410,871
FormosaArgentina 17,89011,117
General PicoArgentina 17,78011,049
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,61410,946
JuninArgentina 17,68310,989
La PlataArgentina 17,43710,835
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 18,71811,632
La RiojaArgentina 18,48011,483
LaboulayeArgentina 17,88111,112
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,59710,314
Las LomitasArgentina 18,16011,285
Malarg EArgentina 18,09911,247
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,48710,867
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,21310,696
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,90211,125
MendozaArgentina 18,31511,381
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,31611,382
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,68010,987
NeuquenArgentina 17,69810,998
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,61610,947
OranArgentina 18,56811,538
ParanaArgentina 17,83511,083
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,66210,976
PehuajoArgentina 17,65110,969
PergaminoArgentina 17,70511,002
PigeArgentina 17,54110,900
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,10111,248
PosadasArgentina 17,63810,961
PresidenciaArgentina 18,08511,238
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,37411,418
Punta IndioArgentina 17,36510,791
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,95611,158
ReconquistaArgentina 17,91111,130
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,01811,196
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,40810,196
RivadaviaArgentina 18,40211,435
RosarioArgentina 17,78611,052
SaltaArgentina 18,62811,576
San AntonioArgentina 17,39510,809
San LuisArgentina 18,14011,273
San RafaelArgentina 18,13411,269
Santa RosaArgentina 17,73711,022
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,38211,423
SarmientoArgentina 17,04710,593
TrelewArgentina 17,16810,669
TucumanArgentina 18,51011,502
UshuaiaArgentina 16,0509,973
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,16811,290
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,20511,313
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,04211,212
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,8733,650
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,0768,125
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2064,478
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3273,932
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,9523,699
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8573,640
AmberleyAustralia 7,5844,713
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2664,515
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,6004,722
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7442,948
CairnsAustralia 6,2763,900
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8914,904
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1323,189
CedunaAustralia 6,6894,157
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0104,356
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1453,819
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3714,580
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,8593,641
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,8014,848
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3793,964
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2743,277
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7762,968
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,6012,238
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,6144,731
East SaleAustralia 7,9784,957
Esperance (po)Australia 6,3293,933
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3293,933
EssendonAustralia 7,8124,854
ForrestAustralia 6,2853,906
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1105,040
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5793,467
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,7413,567
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0713,151
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,3765,205
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,3715,202
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4404,002
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0003,729
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,2565,130
LavertonAustralia 7,8144,855
LearmonthAustralia 4,8613,021
LongreachAustralia 6,6394,125
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,6394,125
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,3385,181
Low HeadAustralia 8,1925,090
Mackay MoAustralia 6,8564,260
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,8676,131
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9503,076
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4653,396
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,8024,849
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,8224,861
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,3544,570
Mount GambierAustralia 7,5754,707
Mount IsaAustralia 6,0713,773
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,9075,535
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,9573,702
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9534,942
NuriootpaAustralia 7,1924,469
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8303,001
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3693,958
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9473,696
Port HedlandAustralia 4,8232,997
RichmondAustralia 7,8704,890
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,1144,420
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,9224,923
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9184,921
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6133,488
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,6123,487
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,5433,445
TibooburraAustralia 6,9524,320
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,5264,055
WaggaAustralia 7,7654,826
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,6132,245
WilliamtownAustralia 7,8854,900
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,5944,097
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5273,435
WoomeraAustralia 6,7754,210
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,8483,013
GrazAustria 8,1625,072
InnsbruckAustria 8,4565,255
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2535,129
LinzAustria 8,2265,111
SalzburgAustria 8,3225,171
ViennaAustria 8,0675,013
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3495,188
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6833,531
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,4823,406
GancaAzerbaijan 5,7243,557
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,6073,484
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,7203,554
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8075,473
LerwickUk 8,8095,474
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,6023,481
QubaAzerbaijan 5,5553,452
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6643,520
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,4903,411
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,5333,438
XacmazAzerbaijan 5,5253,433
XankandiAzerbaijan 5,6833,531
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,5423,444
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,6573,515
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,7133,550
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7407,296
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6017,209
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,8267,349
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,0199,333
MuharraqBahrain 5,2813,282
ChittagongBangladesh 1,103685
DhakaBangladesh 1,271790
CharnocksBarbados 15,8359,840
BrestBelarus 7,4964,658
GomelBelarus 7,0014,350
GrodnoBelarus 7,4624,637
MinskBelarus 7,2264,490
MogilevBelarus 7,0654,390
VitebskBelarus 7,0624,388
BrusselsBelgium 8,8355,490
D’UccleBelgium 8,8355,490
OstendeBelgium 8,9145,539
Belize CityBelize 15,7029,757
BeninBenin 10,7786,698
BohiconBenin 10,7786,698
CotonouBenin 10,7786,698
KandiBenin 10,5306,543
NatitingouBenin 10,7206,662
ParakouBenin 10,6346,608
SaveBenin 10,7026,651
BermudaBermuda 14,0388,723
La PazBolivia 18,92611,761
Santa CruzBolivia 18,45311,467
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,9994,971
FrancistownBotswana 9,3105,786
MaunBotswana 9,6465,994
TshaneBotswana 9,9636,191
AimoresBrazil 16,17010,048
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,7419,781
AltamiraBrazil 16,67010,359
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,41410,821
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,53310,274
ApodiBrazil 15,4079,574
AracajuBrazil 15,5399,656
AracuaiBrazil 16,22910,085
AragarcasBrazil 17,27010,732
AraxaBrazil 16,78210,428
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,4519,601
BageBrazil 17,32210,764
BambuiBrazil 16,68810,370
BarbacenaBrazil 16,46910,234
BarbalhaBrazil 15,6339,714
BarcelosBrazil 17,35810,786
BarraBrazil 16,17910,054
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,14610,033
BarreirasBrazil 16,40610,195
BelémBrazil 16,21810,078
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,47410,237
BelterraBrazil 16,87410,485
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,19810,066
Bom JesusBrazil 17,07610,611
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,27810,115
BrasiliaBrazil 16,81810,451
BrevesBrazil 16,41610,201
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,18910,060
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,29910,128
CabroboBrazil 15,6869,747
CaceresBrazil 17,84011,086
CaetiteBrazil 16,21810,078
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,2799,495
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,59010,930
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,34910,781
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 16,66210,354
Campos SalesBrazil 15,7299,774
CanavieirasBrazil 15,8779,866
CaparaoBrazil 16,26510,107
CapinopolisBrazil 17,04510,592
CaratingaBrazil 16,28710,121
CaravelasBrazil 15,9529,913
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,35610,164
CarolinaBrazil 16,45510,225
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,10310,628
CataguasesBrazil 16,35910,166
CatalaoBrazil 16,86910,482
CatanduvaBrazil 17,00610,568
CaxiasBrazil 15,9259,896
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,13510,648
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,1659,424
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,41710,202
ChapecoBrazil 17,32310,765
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,58010,924
CipoBrazil 15,6979,755
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,67910,365
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,41010,197
CordeiroBrazil 16,32910,147
CorrentinaBrazil 16,42410,206
CorumbaBrazil 17,88011,111
CoximBrazil 17,58610,928
CrateusBrazil 15,6739,740
CuiabaBrazil 17,66310,976
CuritibaBrazil 17,02310,578
DiamantinaBrazil 16,41510,201
DiamantinoBrazil 17,66110,975
DouradosBrazil 17,61110,944
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 16,46810,233
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 17,21210,696
EspinosaBrazil 16,26310,106
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,7819,185
FloraniaBrazil 15,3289,525
FlorestaBrazil 15,6119,701
FlorianoBrazil 15,9849,933
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,92110,515
FormosaBrazil 16,74910,408
FortalezaBrazil 15,3999,569
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,55010,906
FrancaBrazil 16,84310,467
GaranhunsBrazil 15,4109,576
GoianiaBrazil 16,97610,549
GoiasBrazil 17,05110,596
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,25110,099
GrajauBrazil 16,27710,115
GuairaBrazil 17,53910,899
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,4649,610
GuaratingaBrazil 15,9639,920
IbiriteBrazil 16,48710,245
IguatuBrazil 15,5919,689
IlheusBrazil 15,8679,860
ImperatrizBrazil 16,36610,170
IndaialBrazil 16,99610,562
IpameriBrazil 16,88410,492
IraiBrazil 17,38110,801
IreceBrazil 16,0529,975
ItaberabaBrazil 15,9459,908
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,20210,689
ItaitubaBrazil 17,07710,612
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,33010,148
ItaperunaBrazil 16,27310,113
ItapevaBrazil 16,99710,562
ItirucuBrazil 15,9209,893
ItuacuBrazil 16,0749,988
IvinhemaBrazil 17,52010,887
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,11110,633
JacobinaBrazil 15,9039,882
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,3649,548
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,1709,427
Joao PinheiroBrazil 16,67410,361
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,42910,209
LavrasBrazil 16,59610,313
LencoisBrazil 16,0449,970
LinharesBrazil 16,0659,983
LondrinaBrazil 17,23410,709
MacapaBrazil 16,35010,160
MacauBrazil 15,2659,486
MaceioBrazil 15,3559,542
MachadoBrazil 16,69310,373
ManausBrazil 17,32810,768
MarabaBrazil 16,51510,263
MaringaBrazil 17,31210,758
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,75510,411
Monte AzulBrazil 16,25910,104
Monte SantoBrazil 15,7569,791
MonteiroBrazil 15,4289,587
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,41410,200
Morada NovaBrazil 15,4409,595
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,9829,931
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,34810,159
ObidosBrazil 16,87010,483
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,4519,601
ParacatuBrazil 16,73810,401
ParanaBrazil 16,71210,385
ParanaguaBrazil 16,94710,531
ParanaibaBrazil 17,22610,705
ParintinsBrazil 17,02510,579
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6799,743
Passo FundoBrazil 17,27410,734
Patos De MinasBrazil 16,72510,393
PaulistanaBrazil 15,8549,852
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,6069,697
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,12810,022
PeixeBrazil 16,76610,419
PetrolinaBrazil 15,8389,842
PicosBrazil 15,8439,845
PiraiBrazil 16,48910,247
PirenopolisBrazil 16,92810,519
PompeuBrazil 16,57610,300
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,70110,999
Porto De MozBrazil 16,57510,300
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,19010,682
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,07211,230
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,11110,633
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,71910,390
PosseBrazil 16,61010,321
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,5389,655
RecifeBrazil 15,2139,454
RemansoBrazil 16,0149,951
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,47211,479
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,41510,200
Rio NegroBrazil 17,06710,605
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,17510,672
SalvadorBrazil 15,7609,793
Santa MariaBrazil 17,35010,781
SantaremBrazil 16,83710,463
SantosBrazil 16,73610,400
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,89710,500
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,85810,475
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,4989,631
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,03610,587
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,51610,885
Sao LourencoBrazil 16,60210,317
Sao LuisBrazil 15,8929,876
Sao MateusBrazil 16,0319,962
São PauloBrazil 16,76810,420
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,86110,478
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,46411,474
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,8489,848
SerrinhaBrazil 15,7639,795
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,50110,254
SobralBrazil 15,5709,675
SoureBrazil 16,17910,054
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,31510,138
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,15810,662
SurubimBrazil 15,2879,500
TaguatingaBrazil 16,56210,292
TarauacaBrazil 18,50511,499
TauaBrazil 15,6879,748
TefeBrazil 17,68910,992
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 16,19110,061
TeresinaBrazil 15,8839,870
TiriosBrazil 16,58510,306
TorresBrazil 16,99310,559
TracuateuaBrazil 16,0559,976
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,28810,743
TriunfoBrazil 15,5369,654
TucuruiBrazil 16,47410,237
TuriacuBrazil 15,9509,911
UaupesBrazil 17,49810,874
UbatubaBrazil 16,61010,321
UberabaBrazil 16,88610,493
VassourasBrazil 16,46510,231
VicosaBrazil 16,37010,172
VitoriaBrazil 16,10410,007
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,0619,980
Ze DocaBrazil 16,0779,990
BurgasBulgaria 7,2934,532
LomBulgaria 7,6184,734
PlevenBulgaria 7,5154,670
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5214,673
SadovoBulgaria 7,5064,664
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6514,755
SofiaBulgaria 7,6254,738
VarnaBulgaria 7,2484,504
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,9296,791
BurundiBurundi 8,3475,187
Phnom PenhCambodia 971603
SiemreapCambodia 747464
BatouriCameroon 9,6065,969
DoualaCameroon 10,1076,280
GarouaCameroon 9,5275,920
MamfeCameroon 10,0886,269
MarouaCameroon 9,3965,839
NgaoundereCameroon 9,5815,954
NkoundjaCameroon 9,9386,176
YaoundeCameroon 9,9276,169
YokoCameroon 9,7746,073
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1816,948
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1926,955
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1995,716
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,2537,614
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6015,345
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,1377,542
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,2617,619
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,3997,705
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,1946,956
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5246,540
Banff, AbCanada 11,2997,021
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,6097,836
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,7097,276
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,4887,139
Bissett, MbCanada 11,9397,419
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0606,873
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,7057,895
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,4226,477
Brandon, MbCanada 11,9557,429
Broadview, SkCanada 11,8367,355
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,2266,354
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,7516,681
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,7577,927
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,8456,118
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,3687,064
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8826,141
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9626,812
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,2956,398
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1506,307
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,9816,824
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,3585,815
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,7366,672
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,5176,536
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,5927,203
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,3797,071
Chapais, QcCanada 12,2637,620
Charlo, NbCanada 12,3827,694
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,5157,777
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,5097,773
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9246,788
Chatham, NbCanada 12,4757,752
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,6946,646
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,8177,343
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,7437,297
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 11,1486,927
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5075,908
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9406,177
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1956,957
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,3977,704
Comox, BcCanada 10,9996,835
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,1336,297
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6546,621
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3777,070
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,4327,104
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,9677,437
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,8307,351
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7126,657
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0886,269
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,0697,500
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,1566,311
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,3507,674
Dryden, OnCanada 12,1267,535
Earlton, OnCanada 12,5267,784
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,1826,949
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,1546,932
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,1616,936
Edson, AbCanada 11,0496,866
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,7326,669
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7736,695
Estevan, SkCanada 11,9407,420
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,5036,527
Eureka, NtCanada 8,9005,531
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,4067,088
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7546,683
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9526,806
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3566,435
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,4647,124
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1596,313
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6116,594
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6476,616
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6326,607
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,6097,835
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,6147,839
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6806,637
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,0217,470
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,3917,079
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1306,916
Golden, BcCanada 11,2316,979
Goose, NfCanada 11,7047,273
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,6877,884
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8126,719
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,6847,882
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,3667,685
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,5925,960
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,6947,888
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,6687,872
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,0018,079
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,7047,273
Harrow, OnCanada 13,1118,147
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4196,474
Hope, BcCanada 11,1946,956
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2155,726
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,3037,024
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,2445,744
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,6806,637
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9275,548
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2626,999
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1316,917
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,2967,641
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,2967,641
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2436,986
Kenora, OnCanada 12,0997,518
Kingston, OnCanada 12,8868,008
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,9435,557
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8036,091
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,3007,022
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,7157,901
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,2777,008
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,4397,730
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,7826,079
Langara, BcCanada 10,2476,368
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,9387,418
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,5487,176
London, OnCanada 13,0118,085
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1416,301
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,2106,966
Lytton, BcCanada 11,1186,909
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,1896,332
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,6537,863
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,6937,266
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4765,889
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,5987,207
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0696,878
Moncton, NbCanada 12,5587,804
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,3407,668
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,7297,910
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,7377,915
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,7487,300
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,0967,517
Morden, MbCanada 12,0797,506
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,8037,956
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3827,073
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0916,892
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,0657,498
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,8617,371
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6856,018
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4217,097
North Bay, OnCanada 12,6477,859
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,7617,930
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,7637,931
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7756,696
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1486,306
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2757,006
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,6957,889
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,8868,007
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,9937,452
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0296,854
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,2857,634
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7996,711
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 12,0007,457
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,4587,120
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7646,689
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3746,446
Princeton, BcCanada 11,7487,300
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4265,857
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,5737,813
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,8426,738
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,2767,007
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,9747,440
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,7667,311
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,7667,311
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4265,857
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Roberval, QcCanada 12,3897,699
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,6907,885
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6617,246
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,6647,870
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3816,451
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1536,309
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,4297,724
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5297,164
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,6057,833
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,6447,236
Scott, SkCanada 11,4417,110
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,1377,542
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,6947,888
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,7257,907
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,0795,642
Simcoe, OnCanada 12,1267,535
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 12,1107,525
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9576,809
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4876,517
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,1697,562
Summerside, PeCanada 12,5067,772
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6827,259
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6787,257
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,4557,739
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9976,212
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4506,493
Teslin, YtCanada 9,8436,117
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,5087,151
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6116,594
Thompson, MbCanada 11,3917,078
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,3417,669
Timmins, OnCanada 12,3967,703
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0056,839
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,9518,048
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,9458,044
Trenton, OnCanada 12,8998,015
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,7387,294
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,4257,721
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7536,682
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,4617,743
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1266,914
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2196,972
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2787,008
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1596,934
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1656,938
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,8507,364
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,9678,058
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0096,220
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,7046,030
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,8217,967
Windsor, OnCanada 13,0848,130
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 12,0237,471
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,6477,237
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,8297,972
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3116,407
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,7477,300
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,4517,116
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,4927,142
SalCape Verde 12,7667,933
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1755,701
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5185,293
AbecheChad 8,5965,342
FayaChad 8,6305,363
MoundouChad 9,2775,765
N’DjamenaChad 9,2545,751
AntofagastaChile 19,15211,901
AricaChile 19,20611,935
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,06610,605
ChicoChile 16,99410,560
ChillanChile 18,07311,231
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,07911,235
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 18,87911,732
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,12310,640
Curico-General FreireChile 18,21611,319
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 19,21011,937
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,70910,383
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,8769,866
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,71311,629
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,66610,978
ParronChile 18,26511,350
Puerto AysenChile 17,13810,650
Puerto MonttChile 17,57710,922
Punta ArenasChile 16,28310,119
QuinteroChile 18,41711,444
SantiagoChile 18,34311,399
SewellChile 18,27211,355
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,85611,096
ValdiviaChile 17,75711,034
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,74911,029
VallenarChile 18,74211,647
ValparaisoChile 18,41011,440
AltaiChina 3,3462,079
BeijingChina 2,6061,619
ChangchunChina 3,4262,129
ChangduChina 1,348838
ChangshaChina 1,429888
ChengduChina 1,217756
ChongqingChina 1,158720
DuianChina 1,8671,160
ErlianChina 2,7981,738
GanzhouChina 1,475917
GuangzhouChina 1,231765
HaikouChina 848527
HailarChina 3,6202,250
HamiChina 2,6751,662
HetanChina 2,8821,791
JiuquanChina 2,2381,391
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,2992,050
KashiChina 3,3132,059
KunmingChina 574356
LanzhouChina 1,8111,126
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,553965
NanchangChina 1,6991,055
NanjingChina 2,1381,329
NanningChina 701435
PingbianChina 1,6931,052
QingdaoChina 2,5271,571
QiqiharChina 3,6362,259
RuoqiangChina 2,5151,563
ShanghaiChina 2,3071,433
ShantouChina 1,553965
ShenyangChina 3,1551,961
TaiyuanChina 2,2161,377
TaoyuanChina 2,0411,268
TengchongChina 692430
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,9801,852
Xi’AnChina 1,7371,080
XichangChina 892554
YanjiChina 3,6132,245
YichangChina 1,514941
YinchuanChina 2,1031,307
YiningChina 3,2982,050
ZhengzhouChina 2,0001,243
ZhijiangChina 1,139708
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,71311,007
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,64610,965
AraucaColombia 16,91810,513
BarranquillaColombia 16,57710,301
Benito SalasColombia 17,45910,849
BogotáColombia 17,25210,720
Camilo DazaColombia 16,86710,481
El CaranoColombia 17,16510,667
Las GaviotasColombia 17,19410,685
MatecanaColombia 17,25910,725
PeralesColombia 17,29510,747
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,90410,505
Rafael NunezColombia 16,63210,336
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,38110,179
Simon BolivarColombia 16,54310,280
VanguardiaColombia 17,30110,751
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,06811,228
YariguiesColombia 16,99110,558
MoroniComoros 7,3394,561
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,62310,330
LimonCosta Rica 16,64810,346
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,60910,321
San JoseCosta Rica 16,63110,334
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2605,133
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0515,003
SibenikCroatia 8,2015,096
SplitCroatia 8,1645,073
ZagrebCroatia 8,1475,063
CamagueyCuba 15,4259,585
CasablancaCuba 15,2049,448
HavanaCuba 15,2239,460
WillemstadCuraçao 16,31710,140
FamagustaCyprus 6,8084,231
LarnacaCyprus 6,8404,250
LimassolCyprus 6,8954,284
NicosiaCyprus 6,8674,267
BrnoCzech Republic 8,0254,987
ChebCzech Republic 8,3095,163
MosnovCzech Republic 7,9134,918
PragueCzech Republic 8,1785,082
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4575,256
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1055,658
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8296,108
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8875,522
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,0785,641
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1695,076
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,0124,979
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4295,238
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,4295,238
MarstalDenmark 8,3135,166
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2135,104
OdenseDenmark 8,3045,160
RandersDenmark 8,3025,159
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0384,995
StudsgårdDenmark 8,3795,207
TønderDenmark 8,4145,228
TylstrupDenmark 8,2905,151
TystofteDenmark 8,2535,128
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,2305,114
VestervigDenmark 8,3965,218
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,3523,947
Melville HallDominica 15,6819,744
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,5519,663
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,5739,678
AzuaDominican Republic 15,6789,743
BaniDominican Republic 15,6949,752
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,7179,766
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6269,710
CabreraDominican Republic 15,5369,654
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,6329,714
CotuiDominican Republic 15,5989,693
DajabonDominican Republic 15,5749,678
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,7069,760
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,6679,736
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,6129,702
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,5459,660
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,6189,705
HigueyDominican Republic 15,6219,707
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,6699,737
ImbertDominican Republic 15,5389,655
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,6079,698
JimaniDominican Republic 15,7159,766
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,6509,725
La VegaDominican Republic 15,5969,691
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,6629,732
LuperonDominican Republic 15,5309,650
MichesDominican Republic 15,5889,687
MocaDominican Republic 15,5769,679
MoncionDominican Republic 15,5849,684
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,5429,658
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,6259,709
NaguaDominican Republic 15,5639,671
NeybaDominican Republic 15,6939,751
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,7479,785
PimentelDominican Republic 15,5919,688
PoloDominican Republic 15,7339,777
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,5379,655
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,6619,732
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,5409,657
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,5819,682
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6579,729
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,5889,687
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,5759,679
SamanaDominican Republic 15,5719,676
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,6659,734
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,5929,689
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,6699,737
San JuanDominican Republic 15,6539,727
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,6389,718
SanchezDominican Republic 15,5779,680
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,5729,677
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,5819,682
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,6669,735
TamayoDominican Republic 15,6979,754
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,6479,723
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,5879,686
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,5559,666
YamasaDominican Republic 15,6339,714
YasicaDominican Republic 15,5519,664
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,70610,381
CanarEcuador 18,08411,238
GuayaquilEcuador 18,03211,205
IzobambaEcuador 17,84411,088
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,79511,058
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,24711,339
MilagroEcuador 18,03111,204
OtavaloEcuador 17,77811,047
PichilingueEcuador 17,91911,135
PortoviejoEcuador 17,90111,124
PuyoEcuador 17,97211,168
QuitoEcuador 17,82211,075
RumipambaEcuador 17,91611,133
San GabrielEcuador 17,73711,022
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,2314,493
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,0144,359
AswanEgypt 7,0934,408
AsyutEgypt 7,2074,478
BahariyaEgypt 7,3844,589
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1594,449
CairoEgypt 7,1104,418
DabaaEgypt 7,3744,583
DakhlaEgypt 7,4394,623
El ArishEgypt 6,8664,267
El TorEgypt 6,9294,306
FarafraEgypt 7,5004,661
HelwanEgypt 7,1214,425
HurguadaEgypt 6,9414,313
IsmailiaEgypt 7,0234,364
KhargaEgypt 7,2864,527
KosseirEgypt 6,9064,292
LuxorEgypt 7,0684,392
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,4834,650
MinyaEgypt 7,2134,482
Port-SaidEgypt 7,0144,358
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,7984,224
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,8604,263
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,9954,347
SalloumEgypt 7,6704,766
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6924,780
SohagEgypt 7,1504,443
St. KatrineEgypt 6,8814,276
TahrirEgypt 7,1694,455
TantaEgypt 7,1384,436
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,0719,987
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,0839,994
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,0469,971
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,0799,991
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,2176,349
AsmaraEritrea 6,6834,153
AssabEritrea 6,3513,947
MassawaEritrea 6,6194,113
TallinEstonia 7,4134,606
TartuEstonia 7,3044,539
VilsandiEstonia 7,5764,708
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,8914,282
GonderEthiopia 6,9184,299
NegeleEthiopia 6,9414,313
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,0739,988
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,0005,593
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0395,617
Laucala BayFiji 9,3355,801
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 9,2205,729
NandiFiji 9,2205,729
Ono-I-LauFiji 9,7176,038
HelsinkiFinland 7,4134,606
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,3934,594
JoensuuFinland 7,1624,450
JokioinenFinland 7,4744,644
JyvskylFinland 7,3624,575
KajaaniFinland 7,2754,521
KuopioFinland 7,2634,513
KuusamoFinland 7,2264,490
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2214,487
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 7,6744,768
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5284,678
OuluFinland 7,3914,593
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3544,570
TampereFinland 7,4594,635
TurkuFinland 7,5414,686
VaasaFinland 7,5624,699
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8135,476
BiarritzFrance 9,5445,931
BordeauxFrance 9,4225,855
BrestFrance 9,5175,914
CaenFrance 9,2195,729
ChateaurouxFrance 9,1655,695
DijonFrance 8,9095,536
GourdonFrance 9,2745,763
GrenobleFrance 8,9375,553
Le MansFrance 9,2275,734
LilleFrance 8,9265,547
LyonFrance 8,9755,577
MarseilleFrance 9,0385,616
MontpellierFrance 9,1275,672
NancyFrance 8,7805,456
NantesFrance 9,3865,833
NiceFrance 8,8785,517
ParisFrance 9,0455,620
PerpignanFrance 9,2435,744
StrasbourgFrance 8,6855,397
ToulonFrance 8,9975,591
ToulouseFrance 9,3215,792
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,10110,005
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,32410,144
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,10110,006
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,13010,023
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,17410,051
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,3798,314
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,2637,620
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,2627,620
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,4178,338
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1348,783
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,8998,015
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,6797,879
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,9094,293
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3185,169
BitamGabon 9,9976,212
CocobeachGabon 10,2356,360
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9206,164
LambarnGabon 10,2336,359
LastourvilleGabon 9,9786,201
LibrevilleGabon 10,2756,385
MakokouGabon 9,9096,158
MayumbaGabon 10,2926,395
MitzicGabon 10,0416,239
MkamboGabon 9,7816,078
MoandaGabon 9,9426,178
MouilaGabon 10,1956,335
Port-GentilGabon 10,3886,455
TchibanGabon 10,2326,358
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,54810,905
BanjulGambia 12,3567,678
SukhumiGeorgia 6,1853,843
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8543,637
BerlinGermany 8,1905,090
BrockenGermany 8,3855,211
CologneGermany 8,6545,378
DresdenGermany 8,1895,089
ErfurtGermany 8,3835,209
EssenGermany 8,6405,369
FichtelbergGermany 8,2615,133
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5665,323
GeisenheimGermany 8,6185,355
GorlitzGermany 8,1075,038
HamburgGermany 8,3775,206
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3785,206
HannoverGermany 8,4305,238
HelgolandGermany 8,4965,280
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,4665,261
KarlsruheGermany 8,6175,355
KasselGermany 8,4785,268
KonstanzGermany 8,6015,345
LeipzigGermany 8,2765,143
LindenbergGermany 8,1415,059
MagdeburgGermany 8,3135,166
MunichGermany 8,3935,216
MünsterGermany 8,5805,331
NeustrelitzGermany 8,1855,086
NurembergGermany 8,4145,228
NurnbergGermany 8,4165,230
PotsdamGermany 8,2085,101
RostockGermany 8,2315,115
SchleswigGermany 8,3825,209
StuttgartGermany 8,5695,325
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,7145,415
ZugspitzeGermany 8,4795,269
AccraGhana 11,0716,880
KumasiGhana 11,1736,943
TamaleGhana 10,9886,828
GibraltarGibraltar 10,1836,328
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4424,624
AthensGreece 7,6754,769
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,6774,771
ChiosGreece 7,4574,634
CorfuGreece 7,9664,950
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8174,858
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,5934,719
IoanninaGreece 7,8894,902
KalamataGreece 7,8394,871
KerkiraGreece 7,9664,950
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7684,827
LamiaGreece 7,7674,827
LarissaGreece 7,7554,819
LemnosGreece 7,5274,677
LimnosGreece 7,5124,668
MethoniGreece 7,8724,892
MilosGreece 7,6334,743
MitiliniGreece 7,4084,604
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,4124,606
NaxosGreece 7,5444,688
PatrasGreece 7,8404,872
RhodesGreece 7,3174,547
SamosGreece 7,4014,599
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5914,717
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,6864,776
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6934,781
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7974,845
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9244,924
AasiaatGreenland 9,9606,189
AmmassalikGreenland 9,9236,166
AputiteqGreenland 9,5885,958
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,5895,337
FrederikshbGreenland 10,5726,570
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,1556,310
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,8796,139
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,0845,645
JakobshavnGreenland 9,8806,139
JulianehbGreenland 10,6096,592
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0986,275
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0895,648
NanortalikGreenland 10,6426,613
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,5486,555
NordGreenland 8,2645,135
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,4026,464
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2765,764
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5896,580
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0946,273
UpernavikGreenland 9,5855,956
UummannaqGreenland 9,7496,058
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,6179,704
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 15,6189,705
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,9379,903
BokeGuinea 12,3137,651
ConakryGuinea 12,2617,619
FaranahGuinea 11,9547,429
KankanGuinea 11,7947,329
KindiaGuinea 12,1647,559
KissidougouGuinea 11,9167,405
LabeGuinea 12,0477,486
MacentaGuinea 11,8987,394
MamouGuinea 12,0717,501
NzerekoreGuinea 11,8107,339
SiguiriGuinea 11,7327,291
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,3417,669
GeorgetownGuyana 16,34710,158
TimehriGuyana 16,38010,179
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,7179,767
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,5276,542
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,1816,327
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3446,428
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,0196,226
Midway IslandHawaii 8,0835,023
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,3386,424
CatacamasHonduras 16,0489,972
CholutecaHonduras 16,18610,058
La CeibaHonduras 15,9349,902
La MesaHonduras 15,9359,902
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,0599,979
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,9809,930
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,10610,008
TelaHonduras 15,9199,893
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 1,277794
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 1,277794
BudapestHungary 7,8874,901
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8754,893
DebrecenHungary 7,6944,781
KeszthelyHungary 8,0334,992
MiskolcHungary 7,7504,816
PecsHungary 7,9724,954
SzegedHungary 7,8264,863
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0675,013
AkureyriIceland 9,2735,762
DalatangiIceland 9,1245,670
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2465,745
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3945,838
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1465,683
ReykhólarIceland 9,4405,866
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5205,916
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4855,894
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,5085,908
AgraIndia 2,5821,604
AhmedabadIndia 3,0681,906
AkolaIndia 2,6171,626
AllahabadIndia 2,1801,355
AmritsarIndia 3,0151,874
BangaloreIndia 2,7261,694
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,9431,829
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,7021,058
BikanerIndia 3,0571,900
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,4601,529
CherrapunjiIndia 1,223760
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,223760
DaltonganjIndia 1,9181,192
DarbhangaIndia 1,8001,119
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,118695
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,113691
DumkaIndia 1,608999
DwarkaIndia 3,4322,133
GoaIndia 3,0361,886
GuwahatiIndia 1,281796
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,5061,557
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 2,7431,704
JagdalpurIndia 2,1081,310
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,460907
KotaIndia 2,7581,714
KozhikodeIndia 2,9761,850
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,8921,797
LudhianaIndia 2,8921,797
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,0091,870
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,5031,555
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,0731,910
MusulipatnamIndia 2,2541,401
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,4061,495
New DelhiIndia 2,7001,678
PambanIndia 2,7291,696
PuneIndia 2,9701,846
SagarIndia 2,4501,522
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1171,937
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,9901,858
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,9901,858
VeravalIndia 3,3082,055
VisakhapatnamIndia 1,9961,240
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,8682,404
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,8501,771
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,9441,829
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,0832,537
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,2051,991
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,1752,594
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 1,8531,151
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,2403,256
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,3231,443
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,3481,459
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,8733,028
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,5642,215
AbadanIran 5,4983,417
ArakIran 5,3613,331
BabolsarIran 5,1293,187
Bandar AbbasIran 4,7102,927
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4213,368
Bandar LengehIran 4,8653,023
BirjandIran 4,4792,783
BushehrIran 5,2533,264
ChahbaharIran 4,2882,665
DezfulIran 5,4823,407
EsfahanIran 5,1743,215
IranshahrIran 4,2822,661
KermanIran 4,6612,897
KermanshahIran 5,6043,483
Khoram AbadIran 5,4973,416
MashhadIran 4,5052,800
OroomiehIran 5,8093,610
RamsarIran 5,3073,298
RashtIran 5,4043,358
SemnanIran 5,0453,135
ShahroudIran 4,9213,058
ShirazIran 5,0793,156
TabrizIran 5,7043,544
TeheranIran 5,2353,253
YazdIran 4,9283,062
ZahedanIran 4,2782,659
ZanjanIran 5,4983,417
BaghdadIraq 5,8733,649
BasraIraq 5,5423,444
BelmulletIreland 9,5695,946
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5065,907
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5385,927
ClonesIreland 9,4105,847
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4835,893
CorkIreland 9,6045,968
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6065,970
DublinIreland 9,3925,836
KilkennyIreland 9,4965,901
Malin HeadIreland 9,3585,815
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4515,873
ShannonIreland 9,5885,958
ValentiaIreland 9,7086,032
EilatIsrael 6,7824,214
HaifaIsrael 6,7354,185
JerusalemIsrael 6,7254,179
Tel AvivIsrael 6,7544,197
AlbengaItaly 8,7955,465
AlgheroItaly 8,8965,528
AmendolaItaly 8,2695,139
AnconaItaly 8,3915,214
ArezzoItaly 8,5265,298
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,1935,091
BergamoItaly 8,6255,359
BolognaItaly 8,5375,305
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,4805,270
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3045,160
BrindisiItaly 8,1075,038
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8805,518
CameriItaly 8,7065,410
CampobassoItaly 8,3545,191
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,8045,471
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8475,498
Cape FrascaItaly 8,9125,538
Cape MeleItaly 8,7945,465
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3435,185
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4305,239
CerviaItaly 8,4695,263
CiampinoItaly 8,5145,291
Cimone MountainItaly 8,5935,340
Cisa PassItaly 8,6445,371
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5685,324
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,4185,231
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4465,249
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2195,108
DecimomannuItaly 8,8845,521
DobbiacoItaly 8,4075,224
FalconaraItaly 8,4035,222
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5665,323
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2845,148
FonniItaly 8,8355,490
FrontoneItaly 8,4555,254
FrosinoneItaly 8,4615,258
GelaItaly 8,5135,290
GenoaItaly 8,7295,424
GhediItaly 8,5885,337
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,1885,088
GrazzaniseItaly 8,4145,229
GrossetoItaly 8,6085,349
GrottaglieItaly 8,1565,068
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7885,461
GuidoniaItaly 8,4975,280
IstranaItaly 8,4445,247
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6995,406
LatinaItaly 8,4965,279
LatronicoItaly 8,2815,146
LecceItaly 8,1015,034
M. CalamitaItaly 8,6615,382
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2005,096
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3695,201
MilanItaly 8,6635,383
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,6995,405
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,6105,350
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,4025,221
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7885,461
PadovaItaly 8,4685,262
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5115,289
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,5605,319
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,5775,330
PantelleriaItaly 8,7145,415
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6045,347
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8345,490
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4845,272
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3695,201
PiacenzaItaly 8,6465,372
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6325,364
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,4635,259
Ponza IslandItaly 8,5105,288
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2845,148
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5305,300
PrizziItaly 8,5625,321
RadicofaniItaly 8,5485,312
Resia PassItaly 8,5305,301
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4505,251
RivoltoItaly 8,3655,198
Rolle PassItaly 8,4515,251
RomeItaly 8,5175,293
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5425,308
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3375,181
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8305,487
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2465,124
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0945,030
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6515,376
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8715,512
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2685,138
SigonellaItaly 8,4445,247
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,1695,077
TarvisioItaly 8,3115,165
TermoliItaly 8,3155,167
TorinoItaly 8,7925,464
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,7935,464
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,6365,367
TrevicoItaly 8,3215,171
TrevisoItaly 8,4395,244
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3195,170
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,7965,466
UdineItaly 8,3495,188
Ustica IslandItaly 8,5555,316
VeniceItaly 8,4305,238
VeronaItaly 8,5455,310
VicenzaItaly 8,4905,276