Laos flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Luang Prabang

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Luang Prabang. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Luang Prabang with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,1246,291
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4575,877
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4535,874
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,0665,634
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,50110,875
AzulArgentina 17,44910,843
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2064,478
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3273,932
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,9523,699
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,8573,640
AmberleyAustralia 7,5844,713
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,6833,531
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,4823,406
AimoresBrazil 16,17010,048
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,7419,781
AltamiraBrazil 16,67010,359
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,41410,821
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,53310,274
ApodiBrazil 15,4079,574
AracajuBrazil 15,5399,656
AracuaiBrazil 16,22910,085
AragarcasBrazil 17,27010,732
AraxaBrazil 16,78210,428
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,4519,601
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1816,948
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,1926,955
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,1995,716
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,2537,614
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6015,345
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 12,1377,542
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,2617,619
AbecheChad 8,5965,342
AntofagastaChile 19,15211,901
AricaChile 19,20611,935
AltaiChina 3,3462,079
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,71311,007
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,64610,965
AraucaColombia 16,91810,513
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,5519,663
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,5739,678
AzuaDominican Republic 15,6789,743
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,2314,493
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,0144,359
AswanEgypt 7,0934,408
AsyutEgypt 7,2074,478
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,0719,987
AsmaraEritrea 6,6834,153
AssabEritrea 6,3513,947
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,8914,282
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8135,476
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,3798,314
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,9094,293
AccraGhana 11,0716,880
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4424,624
AthensGreece 7,6754,769
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,6774,771
AasiaatGreenland 9,9606,189
AmmassalikGreenland 9,9236,166
AputiteqGreenland 9,5885,958
AkureyriIceland 9,2735,762
AgraIndia 2,5821,604
AhmedabadIndia 3,0681,906
AkolaIndia 2,6171,626
AllahabadIndia 2,1801,355
AmritsarIndia 3,0151,874
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,8682,404
AbadanIran 5,4983,417
ArakIran 5,3613,331
AlbengaItaly 8,7955,465
AlgheroItaly 8,8965,528
AmendolaItaly 8,2695,139
AnconaItaly 8,3915,214
ArezzoItaly 8,5265,298
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,4737,130
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,4067,088
AbashiriJapan 4,7222,934
AburatsuJapan 3,1941,985
AikawaJapan 4,0142,494
AjiroJapan 3,9882,478
AkitaJapan 4,2302,628
AkuneJapan 3,1011,927
AomoriJapan 4,3262,688
AsahikawaJapan 4,5692,839
AsosanJapan 3,2091,994
AmmanJordan 6,6524,134
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,5002,175
AinaziLatvia 7,4284,616
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0754,397
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8644,265
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3484,566
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,8024,227
AtarMauritania 11,6567,243
AgalegaMauritius 6,0143,737
AcapulcoMexico 15,2929,503
AayanbulagMongolia 3,0191,876
AltaiMongolia 2,9971,862
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9341,823
AgadirMorocco 10,8256,727
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7355,428
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9166,162
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,9686,194
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,0056,217
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,9006,152
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0066,218
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0316,233
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,8866,143
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,8776,138
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,8766,137
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,41810,202
AgadezNiger 9,7906,084
AsuncionParaguay 17,85611,096
ArequipaPeru 19,24111,957
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,0541,277
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6539,105
AradRomania 7,7344,806
AjanRussia 5,0333,128
AldanRussia 4,6972,919
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,7573,577
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8973,043
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,9053,048
AnadyrRussia 7,3274,553
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6774,149
ArmavirRussia 6,2003,853
AstrakhanRussia 5,6953,539
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1296,294
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0496,244
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,7726,073
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,6896,021
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,9086,157
Abu HamedSudan 7,1484,442
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,2564,509
AqiqSudan 6,6824,152
ArbaatSudan 6,7684,205
AromaSudan 6,9554,322
AtbaraSudan 7,1294,430
Abu KamalSyria 6,1763,838
AleppoSyria 6,5064,043
AranyaprathetThailand 690429
AtakpameTogo 10,8596,748
AdanaTurkey 6,6714,145
AfyonTurkey 7,0744,396
AnkaraTurkey 6,8634,265
AntalyaTurkey 7,0764,397
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,6752,905
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9865,584
AberporthUk 9,3535,812
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3085,784
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7524,196
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7704,207
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,8933,041
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9123,052
ArtigasUruguay 17,57410,921
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,9098,643
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,4597,742
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,2747,006
Abilene, TxUsa 13,7548,547
Ada, MnUsa 12,3357,665
Adrian, MiUsa 13,1058,144
Aiken, ScUsa 14,0088,704
Akron, OhUsa 13,2448,230
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0008,078
Albany, GaUsa 14,2098,830
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,0388,102
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,7767,939
Albion, NeUsa 12,8297,972
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,1958,200
Aledo, IlUsa 13,1118,147
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,6217,843
Algona, IaUsa 12,8307,973
Alice, TxUsa 14,2678,866
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,2798,252
Alliance, NeUsa 12,6677,871
Alma, MiUsa 12,9858,069
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,7707,935
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,7828,564
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,3908,321
Amherst, MaUsa 13,1168,150
Amite, LaUsa 14,2288,841
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9935,588
Anderson, InUsa 13,3038,267
Anderson, ScUsa 13,8888,630
Angelica, NyUsa 13,1348,162
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,1058,144
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,2646,378
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,4458,976
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,7839,186
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,8448,603
Ashland, WiUsa 12,4627,744
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,3377,045
Atchison, KsUsa 13,1668,182
Athens, GaUsa 14,0018,701
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,0228,713
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,4098,332
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9944,346
Auburn, NeUsa 13,0968,138
Augusta, GaUsa 14,0788,748
Augusta, MtUsa 11,8307,351
Aurora, IlUsa 13,0568,113
Austin, TxUsa 14,0458,728
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3612,710
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6522,269
AcariguaVenezuela 16,60910,321
AdenYemen 6,1183,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -